Welcome to Running with David


Results

Race Results

All Race Results

Below, you will find the following results. This will be updated after each event so, always, the most recent event will be listed first.

  • Derby Midweek Races : 3 of 8 : Wednesday 16 NOvember 2022
  • Derby Midweek Races : 2 of 8 : Wednesday 12 October 2022
  • Derby Midweek Races : 1of 8 : Wednesday 21 September 2022
  • Bluebell 3 Fell Race : Wednesday 14 September 2022
  • Tanis Two Person Relay : Sunday 28 August 2022
DERBY MIDWEEK RACES : 16 NOVEMBER 2022 : ONE MILE
1 917 Rouse, James Derby AC JM 4.55
2 438 Beetham Grainger, Harry Heanor RC JM 5.28
3 903 Woodiwiss, Luke Long Eaton RC M40 5.31
4 926 Pitts, Ben Amber Valley & EAC M 5.39
5 495 Mellor, Paul Hatton Darts M50 5.41
6 284 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers M50 5.45
7 318 Hawley, Daniel Long Eaton RC M40 5.57
8 380 Stanley, Andrew Ivanhoe Runners M40 5.58
9 447 Johnson, Kevin KADS M50 6.10
10 294 Boden, Paul North Derbyshire RC M50 6.13
11 362 Jordan, Chris Heanor RC M40 6.15
12 277 Lucas, Andrew Shelton Striders M40 6.16
13 361 Charalambous, Nicoletta Derby AC W 6.17
14 918 McNamara, Shane Hatton Darts M 6.23
15 299 Woolley, Andy Hatton Darts M40 6.29
16 285 Knopik, Stanislaw Hatton Darts M50 6.31
17 421 Bartram, Lee Un M40 6.41
18 406 Ward, Dean Un M50 6.43
19 908 Jephcott, Paul Hatton Darts M60 6.45
20 411 Barnes, Louis Ivanhoe Runners M40 6.47
21 912 Leeming, Andrew Team Derby Runner M40 6.49
22 916 Fletcher, Chris Hatton Darts M60 6.53
23 340 Phillips, Liz Shelton Striders W50 6.58
24 363 Kirkman, George Derby AC M 7.00
25 342 Howe, Richard Long Eaton RC M 7.01
26 403 Chant, Ian Long Eaton RC M50 7.02
27 929 Lewis, Ashleigh Derby AC W 7.04
28 319 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire RC M50 7.17
29 911 Sharp, Emma South Derbyshire RC W40 7.19
30 358 Robinson, Paul Ilkeston RC M50 7.20
31 282 Curtis, Mandy North Derbyshire RC W 7.22
32 412 Finn, Helen Ivanhoe Runners W60 7.23
33 293 Finn, John Hatton Darts M50 7.24
34 920 Singleton, Hayley Hatton Darts W 7.33
35 329 Henning, Matthew Shelton Striders M50 7.35
36 237 Averillo, Paul Ivanhoe Runners M40 7.43
37 481 Chant, Kim Long Eaton RC W40 7.46
38 931 Ryder, Hannah Derwent Runners W 7.48
39 335 Young, Grace Amber Valley & EAC JW 7.50
40 334 Young, Joseph Derby AC JM 7.50
41 909 Wood, Clare Ivanhoe Runners W40 7.53
42 906 Szczepanski, Isabelle Amber Valley & EAC JW 7.54
43 913 Wright, Lisa South Derbyshire RC W40 7.56
44 927 Moult, Rebecca South Derbyshire RC W 7.57
45 910 Chambard, Romain South Derbyshire RC M40 7.57
46 928 Cox, James Ivanhoe Runners M40 7.59
47 487 Monaghan, Amelia Ivanhoe Runners W 7.59
48 266 Horn, Patrick Ivanhoe Runners M 8.01
49 424 Wade, Paul Erewash Valley AC M50 8.02
50 269 Matthews, Della BFS Runners W 8.03
51 259 Wade, Jane Hatton Darts W50 8.03
52 922 Schofield, Bethan Hatton Darts W40 8.04
53 258 Austin, Michael BFS Runners M 8.05
54 902 Victory, Jennifer Long Eaton RC W40 8.15
55 280 Szczepanski, Marie Un W40 8.20
56 297 Heape, Jeff Hatton Darts M50 8.22
57 915 Szczepanski, Louis Un JM 8.23
58 321 Cool, Tracey Un W50 8.53
59 925 Heithus, Julie Sinfin RC W50 9.12
60 296 Bennett, Andrew Hatton Darts M50 9.18
61 298 Hanson, Kelly Hatton Darts W40 9.47
DERBY MIDWEEK RACES : 16 NOVEMBER 2022 : 5km
1 318 Hawley, Daniel Long Eaton RC M40 16.37
2 363 Kirkman, George Derby AC M 16.54
3 904 Roe, Will Hatton Darts M 16.59
4 923 Parker, Mark Ivanhoe Runners M 17.37
5 403 Chant, Ian Long Eaton RC M50 17.39
6 334 Young, Joseph Derby AC JM 18.10
7 928 Cox, James Ivanhoe Runners M40 18.13
8 342 Howe, Richard Long Eaton RC M 18.25
9 438 Beetham Grainger, Harry Heanor RC JM 18.26
10 290 Bottom, Mike Belper Harriers M 18.28
11 284 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers M50 19.23
12 903 Woodiwiss, Luke Long Eaton RC M40 19.27
13 368 Cooper, Shaun Un M 19.29
14 265 Klugman, Eden Amber Valley & EAC JM 19.30
15 324 Lowry, Geoff Sheffield RC M50 19.31
16 400 Curran, Gabrielle Notts AC W 19.40
17 910 Chambard, Romain South Derbyshire RC M40 19.46
18 921 Swales, Lee Mickleover RC M 19.57
19 262 Harvey, Nigel Derwent Runners M40 19.58
20 272 Morgan, Craig Belper Harriers M 19.58
21 447 Johnson, Kevin KADS M50 20.04
22 361 Charalambous, Nicoletta Derby AC W 20.40
23 424 Wade, Paul Erewash Valley AC M50 21.08
24 924 Partridge, Emily Ivanhoe Runners W 21.19
25 472 Edmonds, Peter Long Eaton RC M60 21.26
26 277 Lucas, Andrew Shelton Striders M40 21.36
27 285 Knopik, Stanislaw Hatton Darts M50 21.41
28 293 Finn, John Hatton Darts M50 21.42
29 927 Moult, Rebecca South Derbyshire RC W 21.42
30 390 Todd, Andy Un M40 21.45
31 487 Monaghan, Amelia Ivanhoe Runners W 21.46
32 266 Horn, Patrick Ivanhoe Runners M 21.47
33 294 Boden, Paul North Derbyshire RC M50 21.57
34 381 Bradford, Mark Ivanhoe Runners M50 22.00
35 498 Thompson, Fraser Long Eaton RC M60 22.00
36 918 McNamara, Shane Hatton Darts M 22.03
37 909 Wood, Clare Ivanhoe Runners W40 22.18
38 411 Barnes, Louis Ivanhoe Runners M40 22.18
39 301 Elliott, Gavin Matlock AC M40 22.25
40 481 Chant, Kim Long Eaton RC W40 22.26
41 421 Bartram, Lee Un M40 22.33
42 299 Woolley, Andy Hatton Darts M40 22.35
43 908 Jephcott, Paul Hatton Darts M60 22.39
44 479 Barrowcliffe, Janine Long Eaton RC W50 22.43
45 406 Ward, Dean Un M50 22.47
46 912 Leeming, Andrew Team Derby Runner M40 22.51
47 496 Tomlinson, Richard BFS Runners M40 22.55
48 340 Phillips, Liz Shelton Striders W50 23.06
49 916 Fletcher, Chris Hatton Darts M60 23.19
50 913 Wright, Lisa South Derbyshire RC W40 23.26
51 922 Schofield, Bethan Hatton Darts W40 23.39
52 495 Mellor, Paul Hatton Darts M50 23.40
53 319 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire RC M50 23.44
54 237 Averillo, Paul Ivanhoe Runners M40 23.49
55 380 Stanley, Andrew Ivanhoe Runners M40 23.51
56 329 Henning, Matthew Shelton Striders M50 24.08
57 258 Austin, Michael BFS Runners M 24.10
58 269 Matthews, Della BFS Runners W 24.28
59 412 Finn, Helen Ivanhoe Runners W60 24.36
60 358 Robinson, Paul Ilkeston RC M50 25.13
61 920 Singleton, Hayley Hatton Darts W 25.14
62 911 Sharp, Emma South Derbyshire RC W40 25.52
63 930 Aron, Maddie Un W 25.52
64 902 Victory, Jennifer Long Eaton RC W40 25.54
65 320 Williams, Gwyn Un M60 27.03
66 297 Heape, Jeff Hatton Darts M50 27.28
67 282 Curtis, Mandy North Derbyshire RC W 27.53
68 462 Langton, Alan Derwent Runners M70 27.58
69 259 Wade, Jane Hatton Darts W50 28.46
70 321 Cool, Tracey Un W50 29.13
71 925 Heithus, Julie Sinfin RC W50 29.19
72 338 Norman, Rose Belper Harriers W40 30.11
73 296 Bennett, Andrew Hatton Darts M50 30.28
74 298 Hanson, Kelly Hatton Darts W40 31.19
75 313 Keegan, David Shelton Striders M70 34.19

 

DERBY MIDWEEK RACES 2022/2023 : RACE 2 of 8 : WEDNESDAY 12 OCTOBER 2023

ONE MILE

1

468

O'Sullivan, Richard

Tamworth AC

M40

5.16

2

438

Beetham Grainger, Harry

Heanor RC

JM

5.23

3

265

Klugman, Eden

Amber Valley & EAC

JM

5.34

4

434

Chritchlow, Philip

Beaumont RC

M50

5.38

5

495

Mellor, Paul

Hatton Darts

M50

5.39

6

324

Lowry, Geoff

Sheffield RC

M50

5.39

7

284

Beighton, Mark

Belper Harriers

M50

5.44

8

266

Horn, Patrick

Ivanhoe Runners

M

5.46

9

471

Furness, Darran

Ilkeston RC

M40

5.52

10

347

Millington, David

Ilkeston RC

M40

5.52

11

271

Furness, Zander

Heanor RC

JM

5.53

12

333

Ward, Richard

Derwent Runners

M

5.53

13

275

Nappin, Chris

Erewash Valley AC

M40

5.55

14

288

Fry, Jacob

Un

M40

6.06

15

318

Hawley, Daniel

Long Eaton RC

M40

6.12

16

380

Stanley, Andrew

Ivanhoe Runners

M40

6.38

17

309

Smith, Andy

Beeston AC

M60

6.41

18

303

Ison, Mark

Team Derby Runner

M40

6.47

19

340

Phillips, Liz

Shelton Striders

W50

6.54

20

372

Beeby, Tom

Long Eaton RC

M

6.55

21

349

Eldridge, Emma

Un

W40

7.01

22

277

Lucas, Andrew

Shelton Striders

M40

7.03

23

421

Bartram, Lee

Un

M40

7.04

24

363

Kirkman, George

Derby AC

M

7.07

25

370

Fisher, Mark

Long Eaton RC

M

7.09

26

392

Smedley, Hayden

Derby Tri

M40

7.13

27

260

Wilding, Bethany

Un

W

7.14

28

287

Deakin, Claire

Derwent Runners

W

7.15

29

329

Henning, Matthew

Shelton Striders

M50

7.40

30

435

Stevenson, Tracie

Un

W50

7.46

31

332

Ward, Martin

Derwent Runners

M60

8.06

32

259

Wade, Jane

Hatton Darts

W50

8.14

33

274

Hibbert, Trevor

Sinfin RC

M40

8.18

34

258

Austin, Michael

Un

M

8.30

35

436

Stevenson, Paul

Long Eaton RC

M60

8.33

36

321

Cool, Tracey

Un

W50

8.40

5km

1

363

Kirkman, George

Derby AC

M

16.45

2

318

Hawley, Daniel

Long Eaton RC

M40

17.08

3

434

Chritchlow, Philip

Beaumont RC

M50

17.15

4

272

Morgan, Craig

Belper Harriers

M

17.35

5

415

Fairey, Logan

Matlock AC

JM

17.36

6

468

O'Sullivan, Richard

Tamworth AC

M40

17.39

7

289

Sidani, Ramzi

Ivanhoe Runners

M40

18.02

8

254

Pleass, Matthew

Ivanhoe Runners

M

18.20

9

372

Beeby, Tom

Long Eaton RC

M

18.46

10

370

Fisher, Mark

Long Eaton RC

M

18.47

11

438

Beetham Grainger, Harry

Heanor RC

JM

18.51

12

379

Watkins, James

Charnwood AC

M50

19.14

13

279

Szczepanski, Samuel

Un

M

19.20

14

288

Fry, Jacob

Un

M40

19.22

15

380

Stanley, Andrew

Ivanhoe Runners

M40

19.26

16

284

Beighton, Mark

Belper Harriers

M50

19.34

17

290

Bottom, Mike

Belper Harriers

M

19.37

18

278

Wang, Andrew

Derwent Runners

M

19.55

19

281

Prescott, Matthew

Derwent Runners

M

19.59

20

262

Harvey, Nigel

Derwent Runners

M40

20.16

21

265

Klugman, Eden

Amber Valley & EAC

JM

20.32

22

324

Lowry, Geoff

Sheffield RC

M50

20.34

23

392

Smedley, Hayden

Derby Tri

M40

20.40

24

303

Ison, Mark

Team Derby Runner

M40

20.44

25

349

Eldridge, Emma

Un

W40

20.46

26

274

Hibbert, Trevor

Sinfin RC

M40

20.49

27

347

Millington, David

Ilkeston RC

M40

21.37

28

390

Todd, Andy

Un

M40

22.03

29

277

Lucas, Andrew

Shelton Striders

M40

22.09

30

301

Elliott, Gavin

Matlock AC

M40

22.11

31

276

Diskin, Rob

Derwent Runners

M

22.17

32

309

Smith, Andy

Beeston AC

M60

22.24

33

421

Bartram, Lee

Un

M40

23.11

34

333

Ward, Richard

Derwent Runners

M

23.14

35

496

Tomlinson, Richard

BFS Runners

M40

23.18

36

471

Furness, Darran

Ilkeston RC

M40

23.45

37

271

Furness, Zander

Heanor RC

JM

23.46

38

291

Whittamore, Tom

Un

M

23.48

39

286

Bensted, Dave

Hatton Darts

M50

24.00

40

266

Horn, Patrick

Ivanhoe Runners

M

24.25

41

287

Deakin, Claire

Derwent Runners

W

24.41

42

340

Phillips, Liz

Shelton Striders

W50

25.34

43

329

Henning, Matthew

Shelton Striders

M50

25.34

44

258

Austin, Michael

Un

M

26.34

45

435

Stevenson, Tracie

Long Eaton RC

W50

26.42

46

436

Stevenson, Paul

Long Eaton RC

M60

26.47

47

462

Langton, Alan

Derwent Runners

M70

26.54

48

280

Szczepanski, Marie

Un

W40

27.37

49

320

Williams, Gwyn

Un

M60

28.10

50

332

Ward, Martin

Derwent Runners

M60

28.52

51

321

Cool, Tracey

Un

W50

30.47

52

313

Keegan, David

Shelton Striders

M70

34.17

 

DERBY MIDWEEK RACES - RACE 1 of 8 - WEDNESDAY 21 SEPTEMBER 2022

I MILE 

<

254 

5.08 

Pleass, Matthew 

Ivanhoe Runners 

438 

5.12 

Beetham Grainger, Harry 

Heanor RC 

JM 

334 

5.21 

Young, Joseph 

Derby AC 

JM 

372 

5.27 

Beeby, Tom 

Long Eaton RC 

453 

5.28 

Squire, Ben 

Rushcliffe AC 

265 

5.35 

Klugman, Eden 

Amber Valley & EAC 

JM 

324 

5.35 

Lowry, Geoff 

Sheffield RC 

M50 

495 

5.37 

Mellor, Paul 

Hatton Darts 

M50 

429 

5.44 

Smith, Daniel 

Derby AC 

M40 

10 

266 

5.49 

Horn, Patrick 

Ivanhoe Runners 

11 

348 

5.50 

Booth, Chris 

Rolls Royce Harriers 

M50 

12 

471 

5.51 

Furness, Darran 

Ilkeston RC 

M40 

13 

347 

5.52 

Millington, David 

Ilkeston RC 

M40 

14 

333 

5.54 

Ward, Richard 

Derwent Runners 

15 

271 

6.01 

Furness, Zander 

Heanor RC 

JM 

16 

380 

6.02 

Stanley, Andrew 

Ivanhoe Runners 

M40 

17 

264 

6.10 

Horton, David 

Belper Harriers 

M50 

18 

262 

6.25 

Harvey, Nigel 

Derwent Runners 

M40 

19 

468 

6.27 

O'Sullivan, Richard 

Tamworth AC 

M40 

20 

303 

6.44 

Ison, Mark 

Team Derby Runner 

M40 

21 

349 

6.46 

Eldridge, Emma 

Un 

W40 

22 

340 

7.04 

Phillips, Liz 

Shelton Striders 

W50 

23 

363 

7.06 

Kirkman, George 

Derby AC 

24 

358 

7.20 

Robinson, Paul 

Ilkeston RC 

M50 

25 

260 

7.22 

Wilding, Bethany 

Un 

26 

323 

7.33 


Back

Events

Information on my events and how you can enter them.

MORE DETAILS ON EVENTS

Race Results

Results for my events are usually online within a few hours.

RACE RESULTS

© www.runningwithdavid.com 2022