Results from Derby Midweek Races - Race 1 (2019-09-11)

1 Mile

01) 00:04:55 - Kerr, Martin (13) M, Shelton Striders
02) 00:05:06 - Parker, Mark (62) M, Ivanhoe Runners
03) 00:05:16 - Steel, Gemma (74) W, Charnwood AC
04) 00:05:17 - Jordan, Chris (84) M40, Derby AC
05) 00:05:19 - Stewart, Robert (51) M40, Holme Pierrepont RC
06) 00:05:23 - Lowry, Geoff (94) M50, Sheffield RC
07) 00:05:26 - Baxter, Chris (70) M, Badgers
08) 00:05:27 - Watson, Andrew (54) M40, Erewash Valley RC
09) 00:05:31 - Davies, Tom (52) M, Holme Pierrepont RC
10) 00:05:33 - Meredith, Will (50) M40, Holme Pierrepont RC
11) 00:05:34 - Lynas, Owen (45) JM, Heanor RC
12) 00:05:35 - Deeming, Ashley (60) M40, Heanor RC
13) 00:05:40 - Pye, Kevin (32) W50, Notts AC
14) 00:05:43 - Murden, Ed (87) M50, Long Eaton RC
15) 00:05:45 - Dumrlow, Matt (75) M, Hermitage Harriers
16) 00:05:52 - Stanley, Andrew (33) M, Ivanhoe Runners
17) 00:05:53 - Horton, David (98) M50, Belper Harriers
18) 00:06:02 - Booth, Chris (38) M50, Derwent Runners
19) 00:06:20 - Young, Joseph (79) JM, Heanor RC
20) 00:06:21 - Wright, Peter (76) M50, Hatton Darts
21) 00:06:26 - Chant, Ian (26) M40, Long Eaton RC
22) 00:06:28 - Wilkins, Amber (19) JW, Heanor RC
23) 00:06:30 - Cotton, Charlie (42) JM, Heanor RC
24) 00:06:31 - Cotton, Chris (40) M40, Heanor RC
25) 00:06:34 - Humphries, Oliver (82) JM, Heanor RC
26) 00:06:37 - Wilkins, Elain (17) W40, Heanor RC
27) 00:06:43 - Lynas, Jayne (44) W40, Heanor RC
28) 00:06:48 - Smith, Clive (99) M50, Mickleover RC
29) 00:06:51 - Bennett, Steve (49) M60, North Derbyshire RC
30) 00:06:52 - Trickett, Andrea (12) W, Ivanhoe Runners
31) 00:06:54 - Morgan, Roch (85) JM, Derby AC
32) 00:06:57 - Ison, Mark (3) M40, Team Derby Runner
33) 00:06:58 - Tupling, Matt (7) M40, Un
34) 00:06:59 - Sharratt, Robert (1) M60, Burton AC
35) 00:07:05 - Lindley, Andy (93) M50, Derwent Runners
36) 00:07:06 - Wilkins, Emma (18) JW, Heanor RC
37) 00:07:07 - Taylor, Julie (39) W40, Ivanhoe Runners
38) 00:07:10 - Smith, Helen (71) W, Ripley RC
39) 00:07:18 - Clements, Isabelle (64) JW, Heanor RC
40) 00:07:20 - Eldridge, Emma (4) W40, Vegan Runners
41) 00:07:34 - Frost, Chris (27) W, Ripley RC
42) 00:07:35 - Booth, Alison (65) W50, Derwent Runners
43) 00:07:36 - Bland, Damon (36) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
44) 00:07:41 - Frost, Matt (28) M, Un
45) 00:07:43 - Edwards, Samuel (56) JM, Heanor RC
46) 00:07:44 - Edwards, Peter (55) M50, Heanor RC
47) 00:07:45 - Perkins, Stanley (68) JM, Heanor RC
48) 00:07:45 - Perkins, Lee (69) M40, Heanor RC
49) 00:07:53 - Stevenson, Paul (59) M60, Long Eaton RC
50) 00:07:57 - Hawley, Charlotte (20) JW, Un
51) 00:07:58 - Hawley, Daniel (11) M40, Long Eaton RC
52) 00:07:59 - Radwn, Bobby (72) M, Team Derby Runner
53) 00:08:00 - Humphries, Ava (83) JW, Heanor RC
54) 00:08:00 - Lightoller, Damian (92) M, Team Derby Runner
55) 00:08:00 - Sutton, Sarah (89) W, Sinfin RC
56) 00:08:01 - Hibbert, Trevor (96) M40, Sinfin RC
57) 00:08:04 - Paratridge, Emily (63) W, Ivanhoe Runners
58) 00:08:20 - Barnes, Beverley (30) W50, KADS
59) 00:08:20 - Bateman, Colin (22) M50, Un
60) 00:08:21 - Hall, Alex (16) W40, Shelton Striders
61) 00:08:22 - Chandler, Keith (15) M50, Belper Harriers
62) 00:08:33 - Cotton, Millie (41) JW, Smalley RR
63) 00:08:37 - Sharratt, Carol (2) W60, Hatton Darts
64) 00:08:38 - Benskin, Maisie (67) JW, 4 Life
65) 00:08:39 - Benskin, Ian (66) M40, Shepshed RC
66) 00:09:13 - Andrew, Michael (53) M50, Ilkeston RC
67) 00:09:17 - Gordon, Tim (73) M60, Un
68) 00:09:18 - Morris, Vaughan (57) M60, Long Eaton RC
69) 00:09:19 - Brandon. Hlen (48) W, Ivanhoe Runners
70) 00:09:41 - Keegan, David (21) M70, Shelton Striders
71) 00:09:44 - Lynas, Chris (43) M40, Smalley RR
72) 00:09:48 - Bush, John (77) M70, Sinfin RC
73) 00:11:42 - Spalding, Douglas (58) M70, Ilkeston RC

5K

01) 00:15:40 - Baxter, Chris (70) M, Badgers
02) 00:17:02 - Peach, Chris (78) M, Derby AC
03) 00:17:04 - Kerr, Martin (13) M, Shelton Striders
04) 00:17:21 - Steel, Gemma (74) W, Charnwood AC
05) 00:17:42 - Jamaes, Edward (80) M, Belper Harriers
06) 00:17:46 - Chant, Ian (26) M40, Long Eaton RC
07) 00:18:25 - Lomas, Bryan (29) M50, Congleton Harriers
08) 00:18:45 - Laurie, Stuart (10) M, Uknetrunner
09) 00:18:47 - Jordan, Chris (84) M40, Derby AC
10) 00:19:07 - Smedley, Hayden (91) M, Derby TC
11) 00:19:10 - Benskin, Ian (66) M40, Shepshed RC
12) 00:19:15 - Wright, Peter (76) M50, Hatton Darts
13) 00:19:24 - Miller, Rebecca (95) W, Derby AC
14) 00:19:27 - Watson, Andrew (54) M40, Erewash Valley RC
15) 00:19:31 - Booth, Chris (38) M50, Derwent Runners
16) 00:19:38 - OTHER, A N (900) X, UKA
17) 00:19:39 - Hawley, Daniel (11) M40, Long Eaton RC
18) 00:19:42 - Horton, David (98) M50, Belper Harriers
19) 00:19:46 - Stewart, Robert (51) M40, Holme Pierrepont RC
20) 00:19:56 - Ison, Mark (3) M40, Team Derby Runner
21) 00:20:01 - Winson, Andrew (6) M40, Un
22) 00:20:05 - Insley, Louise (24) W40, Derby AC
23) 00:20:15 - Lindley, Andy (93) M50, Derwent Runners
24) 00:20:17 - Sharratt, Ethan (86) JM, Buton AC
25) 00:20:18 - Cotton, Chris (40) M40, Heanor RC
26) 00:20:26 - Bradford, Mark (14) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
27) 00:20:28 - Radwn, Bobby (72) M, Team Derby Runner
28) 00:20:29 - Frost, Chris (27) W, Ripley RC
29) 00:20:33 - Ball, Ryan (88) M, Heanor RC
30) 00:20:47 - Bland, Damon (36) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
31) 00:20:54 - Eldridge, Emma (4) W40, Vegan Runners
32) 00:20:59 - Stanley, Andrew (33) M, Ivanhoe Runners
33) 00:21:06 - Lynas, Owen (45) JM, Heanor RC
34) 00:21:08 - Meredith, Will (50) M40, Holme Pierrepont RC
35) 00:21:10 - Davies, Tom (52) M, Holme Pierrepont RC
36) 00:22:04 - Bennett, Steve (49) M60, North Derbyshire RC
37) 00:22:08 - Lightoller, Damian (92) M, Team Derby Runner
38) 00:22:09 - Young, Joseph (79) JM, Heanor RC
39) 00:22:15 - Elliott, Gavin (9) M40, Heanor RC
40) 00:22:20 - Chadwick, Gavin (101) M, Rolls Royce Harriers
41) 00:22:22 - Taylor, John (90) M50, Rolls Royce Harriers
42) 00:22:23 - Honour, Derek (97) M50, Derwent Runners
43) 00:22:39 - Dumrlow, Matt (75) M, Hermitage Harriers
44) 00:22:40 - Sutton, Sarah (89) W, Sinfin RC
45) 00:22:41 - Hibbert, Trevor (96) M40, Sinfin RC
46) 00:22:45 - Smith, Clive (99) M50, Mickleover RC
47) 00:22:51 - Wilkins, Elain (17) W40, Heanor RC
48) 00:22:57 - Rusbridge, Lucy (31) W40, Congleton Harriers
49) 00:23:09 - Trickett, Andrea (12) W, Ivanhoe Runners
50) 00:23:23 - Tupling, Matt (7) M40, Un
51) 00:23:26 - Paratridge, Emily (63) W, Ivanhoe Runners
52) 00:23:29 - Owen, Nicky (25) W50, Belper Harriers
53) 00:23:38 - Lynas, Lucy (47) JW, Heanor RC
54) 00:23:38 - Deeming, Ashley (60) M40, Heanor RC
55) 00:23:46 - Winson, Archie (5) JM, Heanor RC
56) 00:23:47 - Lynas, Chris (43) M40, Smalley RR
57) 00:23:48 - Taylor, Julie (39) W40, Ivanhoe Runners
58) 00:24:04 - Sharratt, Robert (1) M60, Burton AC
59) 00:24:23 - James, Helen (81) W, Belper Harriers
60) 00:24:33 - Frost, Matt (28) M, Un
61) 00:25:14 - Stevenson, Paul (59) M60, Long Eaton RC
62) 00:25:47 - Booth, Alison (65) W50, Derwent Runners
63) 00:26:34 - Smith, Helen (71) W, Ripley RC
64) 00:26:40 - Bateman, Colin (22) M50, Un
65) 00:26:44 - Barnes, Beverley (30) W50, KADS
66) 00:27:11 - Chandler, Keith (15) M50, Belper Harriers
67) 00:27:18 - Sharratt, Carol (2) W60, Hatton Darts
68) 00:27:35 - Hall, Alex (16) W40, Shelton Striders
69) 00:27:48 - Andrew, Michael (53) M50, Ilkeston RC
70) 00:28:50 - Lindsey, Valeries (8) W70, Long Eaton RC
71) 00:28:58 - Gordon, Tim (73) M60, Un
72) 00:29:07 - Southwart, Jessica (35) W40, Ivanhoe Runners
73) 00:30:11 - Morris, Vaughan (57) M60, Long Eaton RC
74) 00:30:44 - Keegan, David (21) M70, Shelton Striders
75) 00:30:52 - Bush, John (77) M70, Sinfin RC
76) 00:31:01 - Bland, Jane (37) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
77) 00:31:01 - Hoult, Sonia (34) W40, Ivanhoe Runners
78) 00:32:05 - Brandon. Hlen (48) W, Ivanhoe Runners
79) 00:33:29 - Cotton, Charlie (42) JM, Heanor RC
80) 00:33:31 - Wilkins, Emma (18) JW, Heanor RC
81) 00:39:54 - Spalding, Douglas (58) M70, Ilkeston RC

Back