Results from Derby Midweek Races - Race 1 (2018-09-12)

1 Mile

01) 00:04:49 - Howett, Christian (69) M, Ripley RC
02) 00:04:55 - Kerr, Martin (59) M, Shelton Striders
03) 00:05:06 - Malton, Kenny (115) M, Shelton Striders
04) 00:05:06 - Lowry, Geoff (84) M50, Amber Valley & Erewash
05) 00:05:19 - Smedley, Hayden (110) M, Derby Tri Club
06) 00:05:21 - Jordan, Chris (75) M40, Derby AC
07) 00:05:22 - Watson, Andy (76) M40, Erewash Valley RC
08) 00:05:28 - Winson, Archie (12) JM, Heanor RC
09) 00:05:30 - Rouse, James (91) JM, Derby AC
10) 00:05:31 - Booth, Danielle (55) W, Un
11) 00:05:33 - Pye, Kevin (30) M50, Charnwood AC
12) 00:05:35 - Stanley, Andrew (10) M, Ivanhoe Runners
13) 00:05:36 - Clarke, Leigh (80) M40, Un
14) 00:05:38 - Sharratt, Wendy (34) W40, Team Derby Runner
15) 00:05:42 - Sadler, Duncan (61) M40, RRC
16) 00:05:44 - Ward, Richard (82) M, Derwent Runners
17) 00:05:46 - Lynas, Owen (66) JM, Heanor RC
18) 00:05:58 - Sharratt, Ethan (35) JM, Burton AC
19) 00:05:58 - Lane, Robert (88) M40, Sinfin RC
20) 00:06:01 - Beighton, Mark (33) M40, Belper Harriers
21) 00:06:05 - Timm, Michael (37) M50, Steel City Striders
22) 00:06:08 - Farrow, Rachel (116) W, Shelton Striders
23) 00:06:09 - Huskinson, Sarah (74) W, Team Derby Runner
24) 00:06:10 - Morrison, Chris (4) M60, Sinfin RC
25) 00:06:11 - Haw, Richard (79) M, Long Eaton RC
26) 00:06:13 - Sutton, Sarah (94) W, Team Derby Runner
27) 00:06:15 - Duros, Chris (56) M50, Derwent Runners
28) 00:06:17 - Hawley, Daniel (20) M, Long Eaton RC
29) 00:06:20 - Kataria, George (72) M50, Sinfin RC
30) 00:06:22 - Chritchlow, Phil (99) M50, Beaumont RC
31) 00:06:23 - Smith, Danielle (107) W, Heanor RC
32) 00:06:23 - Deeming, Ashley (87) M40, Heanor RC
33) 00:06:24 - Queenan, John (105) M40, Heanor RC
34) 00:06:25 - Howett, Joanne (44) W40, Ripley RC
35) 00:06:29 - Eldridge, Emma (41) W40, Un
36) 00:06:33 - Lightoller, Damian (111) M, Team Derby Runner
37) 00:06:34 - Scriven, Bradley (86) M, Un
38) 00:06:36 - Lynes, Holly (67) JW, Heanor RC
39) 00:06:38 - Wilkins, Amber (27) JW, Heanor RC
40) 00:06:39 - Young, Joseph (43) JM, Heanor RC
41) 00:06:40 - Cotton, Chris (52) M40, Heanor RC
42) 00:06:50 - Chamberlain, Steven (73) M40, Mickleover RC
43) 00:06:50 - Ison, Mark (9) M40, Team Derby Runner
44) 00:06:51 - Henning, Matthew (32) M40, Shelton Striders
45) 00:06:55 - Roadley, Paige (57) W, Heanor RC
46) 00:06:56 - Wellburn, Jackie (3) W, Beeston AC
47) 00:06:58 - Staniforth, Tim (60) M40, Shelton Striders
48) 00:06:59 - Bates, Nick (103) M50, Derwent Runners
49) 00:07:00 - Phillips, Liz (17) W50, Shelton Striders
50) 00:07:01 - Smith, Helen (25) W, Shelton Striders
51) 00:07:03 - Colier, Jessica (62) W, Derwent Runners
52) 00:07:05 - Crickmore, Hannah (31) W, Derwent Runners
53) 00:07:06 - Booth, Alison (15) W50, Derwent Runners
54) 00:07:09 - McIntyre, Stuart (113) M40, Team Derby Runner
55) 00:07:13 - Lindley, Andy (104) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
56) 00:07:15 - Tomlinson, Richard (6) M40, Sinfin RC
57) 00:07:17 - Wilkins, Emma (26) JW, Heanor RC
58) 00:07:18 - Kojdic, Madelaine (58) JW, Un
59) 00:07:19 - Burton, Shaun (95) M50, Long Eaton RC
60) 00:07:22 - Cameron, Anthony (101) M, Un
61) 00:07:25 - Allerton, Joanne (50) W50, Derby Tri Club
62) 00:07:26 - Carson, Ian (102) M40, HUUB
63) 00:07:27 - Taylor, Julie (93) W40, Ivanhoe Runners
64) 00:07:31 - Applwby, Lindsey (98) W50, Derby Tri Club
65) 00:07:38 - Brookman, Nicole (29) W40, Heanor RC
66) 00:07:42 - Deeming, Emily (97) W, Heanor RC
67) 00:07:48 - Issac, Michael (89) M50, Un
68) 00:07:49 - Lynas, Lucy (68) JW, Heanor RC
69) 00:07:49 - Barry, Kevin (96) M50, Long Eaton RC
70) 00:07:50 - Lynas, Jayne (65) W40, Heanor RC
71) 00:07:52 - Bush, John (83) M70, Sinfin RC
72) 00:07:58 - Halliday, Christopher (114) M40, Sinfin RC
73) 00:08:00 - Gordon, Tim (42) M60, Un
74) 00:08:09 - Spray, James (100) M, Sinfin RC
75) 00:08:17 - Spencer, Maggie (13) W50, Duffield Jog Derbyshire
76) 00:08:42 - Tait, Susan (18) W60, Ivanhoe Runners
77) 00:08:42 - Finn, Helen (19) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
78) 00:08:46 - Sharratt, Carol (2) W60, Hatton Darts
79) 00:08:48 - Sharratt, Robert (1) M60, Burton AC
80) 00:09:01 - Keegan, David (47) M70, Shelton Striders
81) 00:09:08 - Cotton, Millie (53) JW, Heanor RC
82) 00:09:09 - Young, Grace (106) JW, Un
83) 00:10:13 - Bentley, Tim (16) M50, Shelton Striders
84) 00:11:53 - Spalding, Doug (90) M70, Ilkeston RC

5K

01) 00:15:37 - Farrow, Kevin (40) M40, Derby AC
02) 00:15:40 - Rainsford, Joe (85) M, Heanor RC
03) 00:16:39 - Swaine, Peter (63) M40, Charnwood AC
04) 00:16:59 - Howett, Christian (69) M, Ripley RC
05) 00:17:02 - Malton, Kenny (115) M, Shelton Striders
06) 00:17:05 - Hurdman, Ashley (78) M, Team Botterill
07) 00:17:15 - James, Edward (108) M, Belper Harriers
08) 00:17:19 - Lear, Matthew (51) M, Burton AC
09) 00:17:31 - Kerr, Martin (59) M, Shelton Striders
10) 00:17:44 - Hawley, Daniel (20) M, Long Eaton RC
11) 00:17:46 - Haw, Richard (79) M, Long Eaton RC
12) 00:17:54 - Chritchlow, Phil (99) M50, Beaumont RC
13) 00:18:24 - Martin, Richard (24) M40, Ivanhoe Runners
14) 00:18:30 - Booth, Danielle (55) W, Un
15) 00:18:45 - Smedley, Hayden (110) M, Derby Tri Club
16) 00:18:56 - Hall, James (81) M40, Highwood Hornets
17) 00:18:57 - Baggs, Tim (49) M40, Long Eaton RC
18) 00:19:03 - Jordan, Chris (75) M40, Derby AC
19) 00:19:14 - Spray, James (100) M, Sinfin RC
20) 00:19:23 - Watson, Andy (76) M40, Erewash Valley RC
21) 00:19:34 - Howkins, Jonathan (23) JM, Amber Valley & Erewash
22) 00:19:38 - Queenan, John (105) M40, Heanor RC
23) 00:19:49 - Sharratt, Wendy (34) W40, Team Derby Runner
24) 00:19:53 - Miller, Rebecca (112) W, Derby AC
25) 00:19:55 - Morrison, Chris (4) M60, Sinfin RC
26) 00:19:56 - O'Hanlon, Mollie (71) W, Heanor RC
27) 00:19:57 - Deeming, Ashley (87) M40, Heanor RC
28) 00:20:03 - Ison, Mark (9) M40, Team Derby Runner
29) 00:20:06 - Sadler, Duncan (61) M40, RRC
30) 00:20:17 - Beighton, Mark (33) M40, Belper Harriers
31) 00:20:20 - Timm, Michael (37) M50, Steel City Striders
32) 00:20:21 - Barnett, Hannah (77) W, North Derbyshire RC
33) 00:20:23 - Lane, Robert (88) M40, Sinfin RC
34) 00:20:26 - Stanley, Andrew (10) M, Ivanhoe Runners
35) 00:20:34 - Bradford, Mark (21) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
36) 00:20:45 - Kataria, George (72) M50, Sinfin RC
37) 00:20:53 - McIntyre, Stuart (113) M40, Team Derby Runner
38) 00:20:54 - Chamberlain, Steven (73) M40, Mickleover RC
39) 00:20:56 - Clarke, Leigh (80) M40, Un
40) 00:20:59 - Lindley, Andy (104) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
41) 00:21:03 - Young, Amanda (92) W40, Derby AC
42) 00:21:05 - Cotton, Chris (52) M40, Heanor RC
43) 00:21:18 - Farrow, Rachel (116) W, Shelton Striders
44) 00:21:21 - Winson, Archie (12) JM, Heanor RC
45) 00:21:23 - Bates, Nick (103) M50, Derwent Runners
46) 00:21:26 - Howett, Joanne (44) W40, Ripley RC
47) 00:21:31 - Benstead, Dave (28) M50, Hatton Darts
48) 00:21:37 - Winter, Richard (117) M40, Derwent Runners
49) 00:21:41 - Eldridge, Emma (41) W40, Un
50) 00:21:49 - Sutton, Sarah (94) W, Team Derby Runner
51) 00:21:56 - Ward, Richard (82) M, Derwent Runners
52) 00:22:18 - Portman, Kieran (38) M, Rolls Royce Harriers
53) 00:22:27 - Ashley, Louisa (14) W40, North Derbyshire RC
54) 00:22:56 - O'Hanlon, Eamon (70) M50, Heanor RC
55) 00:23:21 - Wellburn, Jackie (3) W, Beeston AC
56) 00:23:23 - Lightoller, Damian (111) M, Team Derby Runner
57) 00:23:23 - Booth, Alison (15) W50, Derwent Runners
58) 00:23:54 - Tomlinson, Richard (6) M40, Sinfin RC
59) 00:23:56 - Duros, Chris (56) M50, Derwent Runners
60) 00:23:58 - Crickmore, Hannah (31) W, Derwent Runners
61) 00:23:59 - Taylor, Julie (93) W40, Ivanhoe Runners
62) 00:24:01 - Burton, Shaun (95) M50, Long Eaton RC
63) 00:24:04 - Lynas, Martin (64) M40, Un
64) 00:24:19 - James, Helen (109) W, Belper Harriers
65) 00:24:21 - Lynas, Owen (66) JM, Heanor RC
66) 00:24:23 - Young, Joseph (43) JM, Heanor RC
67) 00:24:29 - Colier, Jessica (62) W, Derwent Runners
68) 00:24:43 - Staniforth, Tim (60) M40, Shelton Striders
69) 00:24:43 - Allerton, Joanne (50) W50, Derby Tri Club
70) 00:24:47 - Scriven, Bradley (86) M, Un
71) 00:24:51 - Phillips, Liz (17) W50, Shelton Striders
72) 00:24:52 - Henning, Matthew (32) M40, Shelton Striders
73) 00:24:59 - Tait, Susan (18) W60, Ivanhoe Runners
74) 00:24:59 - Finn, Helen (19) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
75) 00:25:05 - Brookman, Nicole (29) W40, Heanor RC
76) 00:25:28 - Smith, Helen (25) W, Shelton Striders
77) 00:25:32 - Applwby, Lindsey (98) W50, Derby Tri Club
78) 00:25:39 - Barry, Kevin (96) M50, Long Eaton RC
79) 00:26:07 - Huskinson, Sarah (74) W, Team Derby Runner
80) 00:26:10 - Issac, Michael (89) M50, Un
81) 00:26:22 - Halliday, Christopher (114) M40, Sinfin RC
82) 00:26:49 - Spencer, Maggie (13) W50, Duffield Jog Derbyshire
83) 00:26:53 - Bush, John (83) M70, Sinfin RC
84) 00:27:55 - Gordon, Tim (42) M60, Un
85) 00:28:43 - Sharratt, Carol (2) W60, Hatton Darts
86) 00:28:45 - Sharratt, Robert (1) M60, Burton AC
87) 00:29:31 - Bentley, Tim (16) M50, Shelton Striders
88) 00:29:57 - Harrison, Chris (11) M60, Un
89) 00:42:57 - Spalding, Doug (90) M70, Ilkeston RC

Back