Results from Tour of the Derwent Valley - Final overall positions (2018-05-28)

01) 01:40:19 - Farrow, Kevin` (425) M40, Derby AC
02) 01:50:11 - Martin, Sam (415) M, Derby TC
03) 01:51:03 - Kelly, Laurent (424) M, UN
04) 01:52:09 - Murdey, Ian (382) M45, Hermitage Harriers
05) 01:56:17 - Jordan, Chris (397) M40, Derby AC
06) 01:56:55 - Scholes, Andrew (416) M, UN
07) 01:57:01 - Wilshaw, Chris (409) M, Team Derby Runner
08) 01:58:43 - Thorpe, John (422) M, Matlock AC
09) 01:59:32 - Basey, Andrew (386) M, Heanor RC
10) 02:00:02 - Thompson, Scott (398) M45, Matlock AC
11) 02:00:37 - Smedley, Hayden (221) M, Derby TC
12) 02:02:20 - Penny, Martin (388) M50, Ripley RC
13) 02:04:27 - Knopik, Stanislaw (423) M55, Hatton Darts
14) 02:08:46 - Sharratt, Wendy (391) W45, Team Derby Runner
15) 02:09:16 - Clarke, Ben (410) M, UN
16) 02:09:55 - Cummins, Jack (217) M, Matlock AC
17) 02:11:56 - Radbourne, Matt (396) M45, UN
18) 02:11:58 - Spencer, David (222) M55, Midland Masters
19) 02:12:19 - Leafe, Steve (381) M55, South Derbyshire RC
20) 02:12:26 - Hurley, John (394) M60, Matlock AC
21) 02:12:44 - Ward, James (405) M50, Rolls Royce Harriers
22) 02:13:14 - Elliott, Gavin (399) M40, Heanor RC
23) 02:15:10 - Sutton, Sarah (404) W, Team Derby Runner
24) 02:15:29 - Daugherty, Duane (406) M55, 100 Marathon Club
25) 02:15:44 - O'Donnell, Chris (427) M45, Ripley RC
26) 02:16:07 - Hodkin, Andrew (428) M55, Matlock AC
27) 02:17:55 - Warner, Brian (411) M50, Sinfin RC
28) 02:18:45 - Beckett, Karl (389) M, North Derbyshire RC
29) 02:18:47 - Norman, Robert (403) M, Belper Harriers
30) 02:19:11 - Bates, Nick (1) M50, Derwent Runners
31) 02:21:53 - Meah, Gerald (414) M60, Cambridge & Coleridge AC
32) 02:22:22 - Henshaw, Michael (401) M55, Un
33) 02:23:08 - Birch, John (400) M55, Wirksworth RC
34) 02:25:06 - Wanford, Steve (413) M45, UN
35) 02:26:19 - Calvert, Sam (240) W45, UN
36) 02:28:37 - Berrisford, Kathryn (419) W45, Matlock AC
37) 02:28:44 - Stubbs, Michael (226) M45, Un
38) 02:29:29 - Gould, David (417) M65, Mercia FR
39) 02:30:07 - Whittle, Sarah (426) W, Heanor RC
40) 02:31:02 - Chaffey, Sal (384) W50, Derwent Valley Orienteers
41) 02:32:21 - Robertson, David (420) M45, Mansfield Harriers
42) 02:34:47 - Cain, Yan (412) W40, Shelton Striders
43) 02:38:37 - Bostock, Colin (421) M60, Long Eaton RC
44) 02:39:33 - Moncaster, Eva (402) W40, Wirksworth RC
45) 02:41:25 - Beckett, Sue (390) W, North Derbyshire RC
46) 02:45:19 - Dry, Peter (418) M60, Epsom Oddballs RC
47) 02:46:12 - Murdey, Jill (383) W50, Beaumont RC
48) 02:48:15 - Wade, Jane (227) W50, Hatton Darts
49) 02:49:40 - Coates, Jo (408) W, Belper Harriers
50) 03:05:46 - Holden, Peter (395) M65, Little Eaton Hornets
51) 03:06:39 - Sharratt, Carol (392) W60, Hatton Darts

Back