Results from Derby Midweek Races - Race 8 (2018-04-18)

1 Mile

01) 00:04:53 - Dungworth, Joel (325) JM, Leicester Coritanians
02) 00:04:56 - Wardle, Jamaes (326) M, Rushcliffe AC
03) 00:04:57 - Beresford,Luke (336) M, Ripley RC
04) 00:05:02 - Watson-Quilter, Roman (327) JM, Wreake & Soar Valley AC
05) 00:05:08 - Parkin, Joe (329) M, Belper Harriers
06) 00:05:13 - Kerr, Martin (4) M, Shelton Striders
07) 00:05:17 - Lowry, Geoff (196) M50, Amber Valley & Erewash
08) 00:05:22 - Watson-Quilter, Lucca (61) JM, Wreake & Soar Valley AC
09) 00:05:22 - Baxter, Chris (76) M, Badgers RC
10) 00:05:23 - Parkin, Russell (322) M50, Derby AC
11) 00:05:28 - Basey, Andy (78) M, Heanor RC
12) 00:05:33 - Plant, Robert (77) M, Un
13) 00:05:34 - Hall, James (65) M40, Un
14) 00:05:43 - Lewis, Paul (331) M40, Long Eaton RC
15) 00:05:45 - Spare,Kevin (333) M60, Hatton Darts
16) 00:05:50 - Smith, Daniel (228) M, Derwent Runners
17) 00:05:54 - Pye, Kevin (5) M50, Charnwood AC
18) 00:05:55 - Timm, Michael (321) M50, Steel City Striders
19) 00:05:57 - Knopik, Stanislaw (71) M50, Hatton Darts
20) 00:06:01 - Slater, Tony (225) M40, Un
21) 00:06:02 - Slade, Mark (50) M, Hatton Darts
22) 00:06:14 - Winson, Archie (224) JM, Heanor RC
23) 00:06:21 - Lamb, Graham (255) M60, Burton AC
24) 00:06:24 - Sutton, Sarah (91) W, Team Derby Runners
25) 00:06:31 - Chant, Ian (330) M40, Long Eaton RC
26) 00:06:32 - Scriven, Bradley (300) JM, Un
27) 00:06:33 - Deeming, Ashley (72) M40, Heanor RC
28) 00:06:36 - Henning, Matthew (11) M40, Shelton Striders
29) 00:06:37 - Thompson,Fraser (313) M50, Long Eaton RC
30) 00:06:41 - Sharratt, Robert (9) W60, Burton AC
31) 00:06:42 - Young, Joseph (94) JM, Heanor RC
32) 00:06:42 - Gordon, Emma (38) W, Un
33) 00:06:44 - Peasgood, George (319) M, Un
34) 00:06:59 - Randle, Steven (332) M40, Shelton Striders
35) 00:07:01 - Hooton, Matthew (340) M, Long Eaton RC
36) 00:07:02 - Welburn, Jackie (123) W, Beeston AC
37) 00:07:05 - Walsh, Shaun (90) M50, Sinfin RC
38) 00:07:06 - Phillips, Liz (14) W40, Shelton Striders
39) 00:07:13 - Bates, Nick (105) M50, Derwent Runners
40) 00:07:17 - Dumelow, Matthew (328) M, Hermitage Harriers
41) 00:07:21 - Smith, Helen (32) W, Shelton Striders
42) 00:07:23 - Bennett, Steven (246) M50, North Derbyshire RC
43) 00:07:32 - Pleass, Matthew (342) M, Ivanhoe Runners
44) 00:07:33 - Brocklehurst, Matt (334) M40, Ivanhoe Runners
45) 00:07:34 - Bentley, Sarah (335) JM, Shelton Striders
46) 00:07:37 - Hall, Alex (29) W40, Shelton Striders
47) 00:07:40 - Evans, Tony (7) M60, Team Derby Runners
48) 00:07:42 - Young, Grace (216) JW, Un
49) 00:07:57 - Keegan, David (30) M70, Shelton Striders
50) 00:08:01 - Gordon, Tim (51) M60, Un
51) 00:08:07 - Cotton, Charlie (46) JM, Heanor RC
52) 00:08:08 - Lowe, Alfie (57) M, Leicester Coritanians
53) 00:08:10 - Drinkall,Timothy (341) M, Derwent Runners
54) 00:08:35 - Cotton, Millie (45) JW, Heanor RC
55) 00:08:52 - Sharratt, Carol (10) W60, Hatton Darts
56) 00:09:12 - Lynas, Lucy (194) JW, Un
57) 00:09:19 - Tomlinson, Dawn (337) W50, Shelton Striders
58) 00:10:20 - Frost,Lilly (338) JW, UN
59) 00:10:21 - Beresford, Matt (339) M, Un
60) 00:11:43 - Spalding, Doug (70) M70, Ilkeston RC

5K

01) 00:17:07 - Guzai, Senay (6) JM, Derby AC
02) 00:17:09 - Loftus, Daniel (220) M, Loughborough Students
03) 00:17:11 - Baxter, Chris (76) M, Badgers RC
04) 00:17:12 - Holt, Charlie (323) M, Loughborough Students
05) 00:17:44 - Bouttier-Butler, Pascal (54) M, Leicester Coritanians
06) 00:17:52 - Chant, Ian (330) M40, Long Eaton RC
07) 00:17:53 - Sommerville, Benjamin (221) M, Loughborough Students
08) 00:18:01 - Hall, Austin (206) M, Loughborough Students
09) 00:18:07 - Basey, Andy (78) M, Heanor RC
10) 00:18:08 - Payne, Rob (178) M, Un
11) 00:18:09 - Brocklehurst, Matt (334) M40, Ivanhoe Runners
12) 00:18:10 - Tipping, Beccy (15) W, BRAT
13) 00:18:11 - James, Edward (2) M, Belper Harriers
14) 00:18:11 - Kataria, George (318) M50, Sinfin RC
15) 00:18:42 - Pleass, Matthew (342) M, Ivanhoe Runners
16) 00:18:45 - Duthie, Alex (229) M, UN
17) 00:18:56 - Martin, Richard (104) M40, Ivanhoe Runners
18) 00:18:58 - Parkin, Joe (329) M, Belper Harriers
19) 00:19:14 - Taylor, Ryan (320) M, LTPC
20) 00:19:18 - Lowry, Geoff (196) M50, Amber Valley & Erewash
21) 00:19:19 - Baggs, Timothy (136) M40, Long Eaton RC
22) 00:19:22 - Plant, Robert (77) M, Un
23) 00:19:23 - Horton, David (347) M50, Belper Harriers
24) 00:19:27 - Hinxman, Tracy (39) W40, Derby AC
25) 00:19:33 - Insley, Louise (251) W40, Derby AC
26) 00:19:41 - Smith, Daniel (228) M, Derwent Runners
27) 00:19:44 - Ison, Mark (25) M40, Team Derby Runners
28) 00:19:50 - Rosier, Megan (43) W, Redhill RR
29) 00:20:10 - Dumelow, Matthew (328) M, Hermitage Harriers
30) 00:20:12 - Greenaway, Anouska (270) W, Loughborough Students
31) 00:20:17 - Knopik, Stanislaw (71) M50, Hatton Darts
32) 00:20:23 - Marsden, Andrew (346) M, Belper Harriers
33) 00:20:27 - Randle, Steven (332) M40, Shelton Striders
34) 00:20:37 - Lewis, Paul (331) M40, Long Eaton RC
35) 00:20:48 - Howkins, Jonathan (286) JM, Amber Valley & Erewash
36) 00:20:52 - Bradford, Mark (250) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
37) 00:21:02 - Long, Matt (1) M40, Sth Derbyshire RC
38) 00:21:06 - Timm, Michael (321) M50, Steel City Striders
39) 00:21:09 - Chamberlain, Steve (209) M40, Mickleover RC
40) 00:21:19 - Hooton, Matthew (340) M, Long Eaton RC
41) 00:21:22 - Lynas, Owen (157) JM, Heanor RC
42) 00:21:23 - Deeming, Ashley (72) M40, Heanor RC
43) 00:21:29 - Burke, Jill (324) W50, Derby AC
44) 00:21:35 - Peasgood, George (319) M, Un
45) 00:21:44 - Sutton, Sarah (91) W, Team Derby Runners
46) 00:22:24 - Bates, Nick (105) M50, Derwent Runners
47) 00:22:35 - Gordon, Emma (38) W, Un
48) 00:22:37 - Walsh, Shaun (90) M50, Sinfin RC
49) 00:22:50 - Winson, Archie (224) JM, Heanor RC
50) 00:22:55 - Brickman,Lily (292) W, Belper Harriers
51) 00:23:26 - Henning, Matthew (11) M40, Shelton Striders
52) 00:23:41 - Sharratt, Robert (9) W60, Burton AC
53) 00:24:17 - James, Helen (3) W, Belper Harriers
54) 00:24:19 - Welburn, Jackie (123) W, Beeston AC
55) 00:24:37 - Lynas, Hollie (158) JW, Heanor RC
56) 00:24:50 - Young, Joseph (94) JM, Heanor RC
57) 00:25:07 - Furness, Zander (343) JM, Heanor RC
58) 00:25:09 - Furness,Darran (344) M40, Heanor RC
59) 00:25:12 - Thompson,Fraser (313) M50, Long Eaton RC
60) 00:25:41 - Beresford, Matt (339) M, Un
61) 00:25:42 - Beresford,Luke (336) M, Ripley RC
62) 00:25:51 - Evans, Tony (7) M60, Team Derby Runners
63) 00:26:09 - Lynas, Martin (198) M40, Un
64) 00:26:32 - Bennett, Steven (246) M50, North Derbyshire RC
65) 00:26:35 - Smith,Clive (345) M40, Mickleover RC
66) 00:27:22 - Hall, Alex (29) W40, Shelton Striders
67) 00:27:22 - Phillips, Liz (14) W40, Shelton Striders
68) 00:28:14 - Bentley, Sarah (335) JM, Shelton Striders
69) 00:28:25 - Gordon, Tim (51) M60, Un
70) 00:28:25 - Smith, Helen (32) W, Shelton Striders
71) 00:29:04 - Sharratt, Carol (10) W60, Hatton Darts
72) 00:29:22 - Keegan, David (30) M70, Shelton Striders
73) 00:29:53 - Harrison, Chris (154) M60, Un
74) 00:30:06 - Cotton, Charlie (46) JM, Heanor RC
75) 00:30:07 - Cotton, Chris (44) M40, Heanor RC
76) 00:30:13 - Drinkall,Timothy (341) M, Derwent Runners
77) 00:30:29 - Brandon, Helen (115) W, Ivanhoe Runners
78) 00:33:40 - Bentley, Tim (166) M50, Shelton Striders
79) 00:41:30 - Spalding, Doug (70) M70, Ilkeston RC

Back