Results from Derby Midweek Races - Race 1 (2017-09-13)

1 Mile

01) 00:04:42 - Martin, Jake (66) JM, Shelton Striders
02) 00:04:44 - Kerr, Martin (4) M, Shelton Striders
03) 00:04:56 - James, Edward (2) M, Belper Harriers
04) 00:04:58 - Smith, Josh (36) M, Charnwood AC
05) 00:05:06 - Moffatt, Graham (89) M40, Rushcliffe AC
06) 00:05:10 - Slade, Mark (50) M, Hatton Darts
07) 00:05:12 - Lowe, Alfie (57) M, Leicester Coritanians
08) 00:05:19 - Bradley, Tom (68) M, Hatton Darts
09) 00:05:20 - Peacock, Graham (107) M, Charnwood AC
10) 00:05:21 - Miller, Rich (19) M50, Charnwood AC
11) 00:05:26 - Baxter, Chris (76) M, Badgers RC
12) 00:05:32 - Watson, Andrew (82) M40, Erewash Valley RC
13) 00:05:35 - Mellor, Paul (69) M40, Hatton Darts
14) 00:05:37 - Murden, Ed (48) M50, Long Eaton RC
15) 00:05:41 - Rouse, James (41) JM, Ilkeston RC
16) 00:05:45 - Pye, Kevin (5) M50, Charnwood AC
17) 00:05:45 - Finn, John (99) M50, Hatton Darts
18) 00:05:46 - Basey, Andy (78) M, Heanor RC
19) 00:05:54 - Hall, James (65) M40, Un
20) 00:05:57 - Knopik, Stanislaw (71) M50, Hatton Darts
21) 00:05:58 - Batkin, Freya (52) JW, Kettering Town H
22) 00:05:59 - Long, Matt (1) M40, Sth Derbyshire RC
23) 00:06:01 - Jones, Andrew (112) M, Ivanhoe Runners
24) 00:06:02 - Silverman, Paul (42) M40, Team Derby Runners
25) 00:06:03 - Plant, Robert (77) M, Un
26) 00:06:08 - Turner, Rob (84) M40, Derwent Runners
27) 00:06:10 - Johnson, Kevin (49) M40, Ilkeston RC
28) 00:06:11 - Farrow, Rachel (118) W, Shelton Striders
29) 00:06:18 - Morrison, Chris (17) M60, Sinfin RC
30) 00:06:18 - Warner, Brian (37) M40, Sinfin RC
31) 00:06:27 - Henning, Matthew (11) M40, Shelton Striders
32) 00:06:28 - Swales, Lee (75) M, Team Derby Runners
33) 00:06:30 - Ison, Mark (25) M40, Team Derby Runners
34) 00:06:33 - Tupling, Matt (18) M40, Aircentre Pacers
35) 00:06:34 - Heyhurst, Oliver (33) M, Un
36) 00:06:38 - Gordon, Emma (38) W, Un
37) 00:06:40 - Staniforth, Tim (103) M40, Shelton Striders
38) 00:06:48 - Sewter, Zoe (97) W40, Hermitage Harriers
39) 00:06:50 - Chamberlain, Rowan (92) W, Mickleover RC
40) 00:06:52 - Sharratt, Robert (9) M50, Burton AC
41) 00:06:55 - Bates, Nick (105) M50, Derwent Runners
42) 00:06:56 - Young, Joseph (94) JM, Heanor RC
43) 00:06:57 - Deeming, Ashley (72) M40, Heanor RC
44) 00:06:58 - Phillips, Liz (14) W40, Shelton Striders
45) 00:06:59 - Smith, Helen (32) W, Shelton Striders
46) 00:07:00 - Walsh, Shaun (90) M50, Sinfin RC
47) 00:07:05 - Pallett, David (12) M, Hermitage Harriers
48) 00:07:07 - Lindley, Andy (98) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
49) 00:07:08 - Sutton, Sarah (91) W, Team Derby Runners
50) 00:07:10 - Evans, Barrie (62) M50, Un
51) 00:07:12 - Wade, Lucy (111) JW, Derby AC
52) 00:07:19 - Deakin, Phil (117) M40, Long Eaton RC
53) 00:07:24 - Welburn, Jackie (123) W, Beeston AC
54) 00:07:33 - Raj, Nicholas (13) M40, Derwent Runners
55) 00:07:35 - Warnes, Peter (88) M, Un
56) 00:07:36 - Ball, David (86) M40, Un
57) 00:07:36 - Hall, Alex (29) W40, Shelton Striders
58) 00:07:38 - Evans, Tony (7) M60, Team Derby Runners
59) 00:07:39 - Young, Paul (113) M40, Derwent Valley Orienteers
60) 00:07:40 - Wade, Jane (110) W50, Hatton Darts
61) 00:07:46 - McIntyre, Stuart (95) M40, Team Derby Runners
62) 00:07:55 - Andrew, Michael (64) M50, Ilkeston RC
63) 00:08:01 - Keegan, David (30) M70, Shelton Striders
64) 00:08:05 - Banstead, Dave (81) M50, Hatton Darts
65) 00:08:11 - Rouse, Nichola (40) W40, Ilkeston RC
66) 00:08:18 - Gordon, Tim (51) M60, Un
67) 00:08:24 - Butler, Jo (73) W40, Hatton Darts
68) 00:08:25 - Cotton, Millie (45) JW, Heanor RC
69) 00:08:26 - Cotton, Chris (44) M40, Heanor RC
70) 00:08:51 - Sharratt, Carol (10) W60, Hatton Darts
71) 00:08:56 - Brandon, Helen (115) W, Ivanhoe Runners
72) 00:09:00 - Hope, Jenny (109) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
73) 00:09:12 - Finn, Helen (100) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
74) 00:09:12 - Concannon, Marie (101) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
75) 00:09:12 - Randall, Rebecca (114) W40, Ivanhoe Runners
76) 00:10:03 - Spalding, Doug (70) M70, Ilkeston RC
77) 00:10:10 - Cotton, Charlie (46) JM, Heanor RC
78) 00:10:21 - Moore, Michelle (108) W, Ivanhoe Runners

5K

01) 00:14:59 - Horton, Richard (80) M, Team Triumph
02) 00:15:00 - Leleu, Harry (20) M, Loughborough Tri
03) 00:15:10 - Teagle, James (120) M, Leicester TC
04) 00:15:38 - Smith, Gavin (93) M, Newham & Essex Beagles
05) 00:15:55 - Batkin, Fynn (53) JM, Kettering Town H
06) 00:15:58 - Tweedie, Nathan (119) M, Nene Valley Harriers
07) 00:16:27 - Dawson, Martin (125) M40, North Derbyshire RC
08) 00:16:53 - Westbury, David (127) M, Derby AC
09) 00:16:56 - Baxter, Chris (76) M, Badgers RC
10) 00:17:01 - Tuffin, Joseph (102) M, Rushcliffe AC
11) 00:17:02 - Maddocks, Phillip (58) M, Leicester Coritanians
12) 00:17:04 - Guzai, Senay (6) JM, Derby AC
13) 00:17:05 - Smith, Josh (36) M, Charnwood AC
14) 00:17:06 - Peasgood, Jack (67) M, Un
15) 00:17:14 - Wood, Tom, (96) M, Derby AC
16) 00:17:38 - Bouttier-Butler, Pascal (54) M, Leicester Coritanians
17) 00:17:39 - Pallett, David (12) M, Hermitage Harriers
18) 00:17:40 - Kerr, Martin (4) M, Shelton Striders
19) 00:17:41 - James, Edward (2) M, Belper Harriers
20) 00:17:49 - Gibson, Steve (83) M, Race Hub
21) 00:17:51 - Stevens, Ian (74) M, Derby AC
22) 00:17:53 - West, Richard (129) M, Ripley RC
23) 00:17:54 - Wilson, Richard (63) M, Derby AC
24) 00:17:55 - Mowbray, Tom (34) M, Un
25) 00:17:56 - Shipley, Leonie (128) W, Derby AC
26) 00:18:10 - Watkins, James (22) M40, Charnwood AC
27) 00:18:16 - Smith, Gavin (122) M, Loughborough Students
28) 00:18:23 - Warnes, Peter (88) M, Un
29) 00:18:25 - Raj, Nicholas (13) M40, Derwent Runners
30) 00:18:27 - Watt, James (47) M, Derwent Runners
31) 00:18:28 - Tipping, Beccy (15) W, BRAT
32) 00:18:35 - Boden, Dan (27) M, Un
33) 00:18:36 - Martin, Richard (104) M40, Ivanhoe Runners
34) 00:18:39 - Jordan, Chris (8) M40, Derby AC
35) 00:18:48 - Basey, Andy (78) M, Heanor RC
36) 00:18:57 - Slade, Mark (50) M, Hatton Darts
37) 00:19:01 - Hinxman, Tracy (39) W40, Hatton Darts
38) 00:19:03 - Watson, Andrew (82) M40, Erewash Valley RC
39) 00:19:11 - Bradley, Tom (68) M, Hatton Darts
40) 00:19:15 - Smith, Hollie (21) W, Charnwood AC
41) 00:19:16 - Anderson, Emily (121) W, Loughborough Students
42) 00:19:24 - Morrison, Chris (17) M60, Sinfin RC
43) 00:19:41 - Knopik, Stanislaw (71) M50, Hatton Darts
44) 00:19:43 - Carroll, Ailbhe (79) W, Team Triumph
45) 00:19:51 - Elliott, Danny (130) M, Ripley RC
46) 00:19:54 - Smith, Jake (35) M40, Charnwood AC
47) 00:19:55 - Peacock, Graham (107) M, Charnwood AC
48) 00:19:58 - Crowe, Samantha (16) W, Elswick Harriers
49) 00:20:08 - Mellor, Paul (69) M40, Hatton Darts
50) 00:20:09 - Finn, John (99) M50, Hatton Darts
51) 00:20:23 - Lindley, Andy (98) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
52) 00:20:31 - Johnson, Kevin (49) M40, Ilkeston RC
53) 00:20:34 - Miller, Rich (19) M50, Charnwood AC
54) 00:20:36 - Warner, Brian (37) M40, Sinfin RC
55) 00:20:48 - Ison, Mark (25) M40, Team Derby Runners
56) 00:20:49 - Plant, Robert (77) M, Un
57) 00:20:51 - Farrow, Rachel (118) W, Shelton Striders
58) 00:20:52 - Hall, James (65) M40, Un
59) 00:20:53 - Silverman, Paul (42) M40, Team Derby Runners
60) 00:21:02 - Deakin, Phil (117) M40, Long Eaton RC
61) 00:21:04 - Taylor, John (126) M50, Rolls Royce Harriers
62) 00:21:19 - Jones, Andrew (112) M, Ivanhoe Runners
63) 00:21:22 - Walsh, Shaun (90) M50, Sinfin RC
64) 00:21:23 - Smith, Danielle (106) JW, Heanor RC
65) 00:21:24 - Deeming, Ashley (72) M40, Heanor RC
66) 00:21:26 - Bates, Nick (105) M50, Derwent Runners
67) 00:21:57 - Sewter, Zoe (97) W40, Hermitage Harriers
68) 00:21:58 - Heyhurst, Oliver (33) M, Un
69) 00:22:09 - Naylor, James (26) M50, Little Eaton Hornets
70) 00:22:11 - McIntyre, Stuart (95) M40, Team Derby Runners
71) 00:22:15 - Sutton, Sarah (91) W, Team Derby Runners
72) 00:22:21 - Gordon, Emma (38) W, Un
73) 00:22:27 - Tupling, Matt (18) M40, Aircentre Pacers
74) 00:22:42 - Turner, Yvonne (85) W40, Derwent Runners
75) 00:22:47 - Banstead, Dave (81) M50, Hatton Darts
76) 00:22:54 - Rosier, Megan (43) W, Redhill RR
77) 00:23:12 - Welburn, Jackie (123) W, Beeston AC
78) 00:23:23 - Chamberlain, Rowan (92) W, Mickleover RC
79) 00:23:43 - Sharratt, Robert (9) M50, Burton AC
80) 00:23:47 - Swales, Lee (75) M, Team Derby Runners
81) 00:24:00 - Young, Paul (113) M40, Derwent Valley Orienteers
82) 00:24:38 - Phillips, Liz (14) W40, Shelton Striders
83) 00:24:39 - Henning, Matthew (11) M40, Shelton Striders
84) 00:24:52 - Ball, David (86) M40, Un
85) 00:25:12 - Smith, Helen (32) W, Shelton Striders
86) 00:25:17 - Staniforth, Tim (103) M40, Shelton Striders
87) 00:25:24 - James, Helen (3) W, Belper Harriers
88) 00:25:49 - Evans, Tony (7) M60, Team Derby Runners
89) 00:25:55 - Evans, Barrie (62) M50, Un
90) 00:25:59 - Andrew, Michael (64) M50, Ilkeston RC
91) 00:26:10 - Finn, Helen (100) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
92) 00:26:11 - Concannon, Marie (101) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
93) 00:26:46 - Cotton, Charlie (46) JM, Heanor RC
94) 00:26:47 - Cotton, Chris (44) M40, Heanor RC
95) 00:27:12 - Martin, Sharon (28) W50, Un
96) 00:27:26 - Hope, Jenny (109) W50, Ivanhoe Runners
97) 00:27:28 - Latham, Hannah (131) W, Sinfin RC
98) 00:28:11 - Davis, Laoise (87) JW, Heanor RC
99) 00:28:40 - Keegan, David (30) M70, Shelton Striders
100) 00:28:46 - Butler, Jo (73) W40, Hatton Darts
101) 00:28:51 - Sharratt, Carol (10) W60, Hatton Darts
102) 00:29:05 - Keegan, Amy (31) W, Shelton Striders
103) 00:29:30 - Gordon, Tim (51) M60, Un
104) 00:31:04 - Toon, Sam (124) W, Ivanhoe Runners
105) 00:32:36 - Brandon, Helen (115) W, Ivanhoe Runners
106) 00:33:15 - Randall, Rebecca (114) W40, Ivanhoe Runners
107) 00:35:53 - Spalding, Doug (70) M70, Ilkeston RC
108) 00:36:36 - Moore, Michelle (108) W, Ivanhoe Runners

Back