Results from Tour of the Derwent Valley - Final overall positions (2017-05-29)

01) 01:41:54 - Farrow, Kevin (437) M40, Notts AC
02) 01:49:08 - Murdey, Ian (251) M45, Hermitage Harriers
03) 01:51:10 - Radbourne, Ben (298) M40, Un
04) 01:53:44 - Hall, Dave (446) M, Un
05) 01:53:48 - James Edward (272) M, Belper Harriers
06) 01:58:03 - Barber, David (440) M45, Cambridge & Coleridge AC
07) 01:58:54 - Lay, Mark (267) M40, Long Eaton RC
08) 01:59:31 - Thorpe, John (264) M, Matlock AC
09) 02:04:39 - Horton, David (447) M50, Belper Harriers
10) 02:05:50 - Knopik, Stanislaw (428) M50, Hatton Darts
11) 02:06:07 - Bacon, Sam (268) M, Belper Harriers
12) 02:06:32 - Mellor, Andy (259) M40, Matlock AC
13) 02:07:14 - Wilshaw, Chris (276) M, Team Derby Runner
14) 02:07:59 - Tofts, Godfrey (253) M50, Royston Runners
15) 02:09:23 - Broadfoot, Stephen (256) M55, Knowsley Harriers
16) 02:10:32 - Hall, James (445) M40, Un
17) 02:12:33 - Warner, Brian (261) M45, Sinfin RC
18) 02:13:04 - Daugherty, Duane (425) M55, 100 M C
19) 02:13:31 - Thorneycroft, James (257) M60, Matlock AC
20) 02:15:16 - Birch, John (258) M55, Wirksworth RC
21) 02:17:55 - Beckett, Karl (291) M50, North Derbyshire RC
22) 02:18:10 - Bates, Nick (452) M50, Derwent Runners
23) 02:19:02 - Hopkinson, Carl (262) M50, Ripley RC
24) 02:22:25 - Lineker, Rebecca (444) W, Ripley RC
25) 02:22:55 - Holmes, Dennis (419) M50, Ripley RC
26) 02:23:12 - Sutton, Sarah (255) W, Team Derby Runner
27) 02:26:41 - Calvert, Sam (453) W45, Un
28) 02:27:37 - Robertson, David (294) M40, Mansfield H&AC
29) 02:28:33 - Cowlishaw, Damian (254) M50, Long Eaton RC
30) 02:28:40 - Naylor, James (432) M55, Little Eaton Hornets
31) 02:31:37 - Leah, Rachel (443) W, Cambridge & Coleridge AC
32) 02:31:41 - Henshaw, Michael (270) M50, Un
33) 02:31:53 - Loftus, Kevin (417) M55, North Derbyshire RC
34) 02:37:29 - Lakin, Elizabeth (263) W, Long Eaton RC
35) 02:38:17 - Guilfoyle, Angela (283) W45, Shelton Striders
36) 02:39:08 - Toplis, Rachel (260) W, Long Eaton RC
37) 02:43:34 - Beckett, Sue (292) W50, North Derbyshire RC
38) 02:44:10 - Robinson, Eleanor (280) W65, Ripley RC
39) 02:44:20 - Bostock, Colin (422) M60, Long Eaton RC
40) 02:47:17 - Hamilton, Sian (266) W45, Hatton Darts
41) 02:55:29 - Hurcomb, Chris (441) M45, Cambridge & Coleridge AC
42) 02:56:06 - Alldread, Victoria (275) W, Shelton Striders
43) 02:58:37 - Holden, Peter (252) M60, Ilkeston RC
44) 02:59:51 - Monk, Angela (271) W55, Shelton Striders
45) 03:03:52 - Hulova, Irena (279) W, Un
46) 03:08:32 - Griffiths, Matthew (269) M40, Derwent Runners
47) 03:25:10 - Dolan, Michael (273) M45, Smalley RR

Back