Results from Tour of the Derwent Valley 2017 - Overall positions after Race 2 (2017-05-27)

01) 00:46:53 - Farrow, Kevin (437) M40, Notts AC
02) 00:50:42 - Murdey, Ian (251) M45, Hermitage Harriers
03) 00:51:08 - Norman, Andrew (298) M45, Rolls Royce Harriers
04) 00:51:52 - James Edward (272) M, Belper Harriers
05) 00:52:12 - Hall, Dave (446) M, Un
06) 00:53:26 - Beresford, Luke (433) M, Ripley RC
07) 00:54:07 - Barber, David (440) M45, Cambridge & Coleridge AC
08) 00:54:55 - Kaur, Herbie (264) W, Shelton Striders
09) 00:55:30 - Lay, Mark (267) M40, Long Eaton RC
10) 00:57:41 - Horton, David (447) M50, Belper Harriers
11) 00:57:44 - Bacon, Sam (268) M, Belper Harriers
12) 00:57:49 - Wilshaw, Chris (276) M, Team Derby Runner
13) 00:58:22 - Knopik, Stanislaw (428) M50, Hatton Darts
14) 00:58:38 - Mellor, Andy (259) M40, Matlock AC
15) 00:59:23 - Tofts, Godfrey (253) M50, Royston Runners
16) 00:59:55 - Broadfoot, Stephen (256) M55, Knowsley Harriers
17) 00:60:21 - Mellors, Sharon (438) W45, Belper Harriers
18) 00:60:30 - Hall, James (445) M40, Un
19) 01:01:25 - Warner, Brian (261) M45, Sinfin RC
20) 01:01:32 - Daugherty, Duane (425) M55, 100 M C
21) 01:02:22 - Thorneycroft, James (257) M60, Matlock AC
22) 01:02:46 - Birch, John (258) M55, Wirksworth RC
23) 01:02:54 - Ashcroft, Daniel (424) M40, Matlock AC
24) 01:03:27 - Beckett, Karl (291) M50, North Derbyshire RC
25) 01:04:13 - Bates, Nick (452) M50, Derwent Runners
26) 01:04:23 - Hopkinson, Carl (262) M50, Ripley RC
27) 01:05:17 - Lineker, Rebecca (444) W, Ripley RC
28) 01:05:56 - Holmes, Dennis (419) M50, Ripley RC
29) 01:06:11 - Sutton, Sarah (255) W, Team Derby Runner
30) 01:07:52 - Robertson, David (294) M40, Mansfield H&AC
31) 01:08:07 - Calvert, Sam (453) W45, Un
32) 01:08:34 - Naylor, James (432) M55, Little Eaton Hornets
33) 01:08:42 - Leah, Rachel (443) W, Cambridge & Coleridge AC
34) 01:08:43 - Henshaw, Michael (270) M50, Un
35) 01:09:13 - Cowlishaw, Damian (254) M50, Long Eaton RC
36) 01:10:11 - Loftus, Kevin (417) M55, North Derbyshire RC
37) 01:12:08 - Guilfoyle, Angela (283) W45, Shelton Striders
38) 01:12:18 - Thorpe, John (263) M, Matlock AC
39) 01:12:43 - Toplis, Rachel (260) W, Long Eaton RC
40) 01:13:34 - Norman, Rosemary (299) W40, Belper Harriers
41) 01:15:13 - Beckett, Sue (292) W50, North Derbyshire RC
42) 01:15:19 - Hamilton, Sian (266) W45, Hatton Darts
43) 01:16:01 - Bostock, Colin (422) M60, Long Eaton RC
44) 01:16:13 - Robinson, Eleanor (280) W65, Ripley RC
45) 01:19:54 - Alldread, Victoria (275) W, Shelton Striders
46) 01:20:57 - Holden, Peter (252) M60, Ilkeston RC
47) 01:23:08 - Hulova, Irena (279) W, Un
48) 01:23:38 - Monk, Angela (271) W55, Shelton Striders
49) 01:24:01 - Hurcomb, Chris (441) M45, Cambridge & Coleridge AC
50) 01:28:55 - Griffiths, Matthew (269) M40, Derwent Runners
51) 01:29:44 - Dolan, Michael (273) M45, Smalley RR

Back