Results from Tour of the Derwent Valley - Race 1 (2017-05-26)

4 miles

01) 00:23:03 - Farrow, Kevin (437) M40, Notts AC
02) 00:24:26 - Lewis, Martin (420) M, Charnwood AC
03) 00:25:04 - Blair, Mike (439) M, Matlock AC
04) 00:25:10 - Murdey, Ian (251) M45, Hermitage Harriers
05) 00:25:18 - Radbourne, Ben (298) M40, Un
06) 00:25:26 - Allen, Sam (427) M, Chesterfield AC
07) 00:25:36 - James Edward (272) M, Belper Harriers
08) 00:26:01 - Hall, Dave (446) M, Un
09) 00:26:31 - Sheldon, Andrew (288) M, Matlock AC
10) 00:26:40 - Barber, David (440) M45, Cambridge & Coleridge AC
11) 00:27:07 - Haywood, Matthew (435) M, Matlock AC
12) 00:27:18 - Beresford, Luke (433) M, Ripley RC
13) 00:27:20 - Thorpe, John (264) M, Matlock AC
14) 00:27:33 - Butler, Elsie (431) W, Charnwood AC
15) 00:27:40 - Lay, Mark (267) M40, Long Eaton RC
16) 00:27:43 - Wheeler, James (436) M40, Un
17) 00:27:49 - Moore, Brendan (282) M, Ilkeston RC
18) 00:27:53 - Duthie, Alex (430) M, Un
19) 00:28:20 - Smedley, Hayden (293) M, Derby TC
20) 00:28:24 - Bacon, Sam (268) M, Belper Harriers
21) 00:28:26 - Horton, David (447) M50, Belper Harriers
22) 00:28:39 - Marsden, Andrew (281) M, Belper Harriers
23) 00:28:42 - Wilshaw, Chris (276) M, Team Derby Runner
24) 00:28:49 - Knopik, Stanislaw (428) M50, Hatton Darts
25) 00:29:11 - Foreman, Bob (289) M55, Matlock AC
26) 00:29:12 - Mellor, Andy (259) M40, Matlock AC
27) 00:29:20 - Edwards, Simon (295) M40, Belper Harriers
28) 00:29:42 - Tofts, Godfrey (253) M50, Royston Runners
29) 00:29:49 - Silverman, Paul (277) M40, Team Derby Runner
30) 00:29:55 - Hall, James (445) M40, Un
31) 00:29:57 - Broadfoot, Stephen (256) M55, Knowsley Harriers
32) 00:29:59 - Redding, Chris (286) M50, Derby TC
33) 00:30:05 - Mellors, Sharon (438) W45, Belper Harriers
34) 00:30:37 - Daugherty, Duane (425) M55, 100 M C
35) 00:30:39 - Warner, Brian (261) M45, Sinfin RC
36) 00:30:51 - Thorneycroft, James (257) M60, Matlock AC
37) 00:31:11 - Birch, John (258) M55, Wirksworth RC
38) 00:31:29 - Ashcroft, Daniel (424) M40, Matlock AC
39) 00:31:34 - Tomlinson, Mark (409) M45, Heanor RC
40) 00:31:41 - Bates, Nick (452) M50, Derwent Runners
41) 00:31:46 - Chatwin, Rachel (274) W45, Buxton AC
42) 00:31:49 - Beckett, Karl (291) M50, North Derbyshire RC
43) 00:31:56 - Hopkinson, Carl (262) M50, Ripley RC
44) 00:32:21 - Chadwick, Stuart (290) M, Un
45) 00:32:22 - Barr, Wayne (448) M45, Un
46) 00:32:23 - Lineker, Rebecca (444) W, Ripley RC
47) 00:32:29 - Waters, Richard (442) M50, Little Eaton Hornets
48) 00:32:31 - Ayton, Cathy (296) W, Ilkeston RC
49) 00:32:43 - Holmes, Dennis (419) M50, Ripley RC
50) 00:32:48 - Allen, Rob (426) M45, Matlock AC
51) 00:32:51 - Sutton, Sarah (255) W, Team Derby Runner
52) 00:33:03 - Vanter, Stuart (285) M, Un
53) 00:33:23 - Cowlishaw, Damian (254) M50, Long Eaton RC
54) 00:33:39 - Robertson, David (294) M40, Mansfield H&AC
55) 00:33:46 - Leah, Rachel (443) W, Cambridge & Coleridge AC
56) 00:33:56 - Calvert, Sam (453) W45, Un
57) 00:33:58 - Henshaw, Michael (270) M50, Un
58) 00:34:32 - Naylor, James (432) M55, Little Eaton Hornets
59) 00:35:00 - Loftus, Kevin (417) M55, North Derbyshire RC
60) 00:35:44 - Berrisford, Katheryn (401) W45, Matlock AC
61) 00:35:53 - Brunt, Helen (418) W, Belper Harriers
62) 00:35:54 - Lakin, Elizabeth (263) W, Long Eaton RC
63) 00:36:11 - Norman, Andrew (299) M45, Rolls Royce Harriers
64) 00:36:15 - Toplis, Rachel (260) W, Long Eaton RC
65) 00:36:39 - Guilfoyle, Angela (283) W45, Shelton Striders
66) 00:36:45 - Tofts, Janet (450) W55, Royston Runners
67) 00:37:05 - Hamilton, Sian (266) W45, Hatton Darts
68) 00:37:06 - Bostock, Colin (422) M60, Long Eaton RC
69) 00:37:09 - Croft, Laurie (287) W40, Matlock AC
70) 00:37:38 - Guilfoyle, Ciaran (284) M45, Shelton Striders
71) 00:37:44 - Beckett, Sue (292) W50, North Derbyshire RC
72) 00:37:57 - Hamilton, Philip (423) M45, Un
73) 00:38:11 - Robinson, Eleanor (280) W65, Ripley RC
74) 00:38:52 - Bird, Jay (421) M, Ripley RC
75) 00:39:18 - Smith, Helen (434) W, Shelton Striders
76) 00:39:28 - Alldread, Victoria (275) W, Shelton Striders
77) 00:39:43 - Bush, John (429) M70, Sinfin RC
78) 00:39:53 - Holden, Peter (252) M60, Ilkeston RC
79) 00:40:17 - Beck, Lucy (451) W50, Derwent Runners
80) 00:40:22 - Hulova, Irena (279) W, Un
81) 00:41:59 - Monk, Angela (271) W55, Un
82) 00:42:18 - Hurcomb (441) M45, Cambridge & Coleridge AC
83) 00:42:56 - Dolan, Michael (273) M45, Smalley RR
84) 00:43:12 - Coates, Jo (297) W, Belper Harriers
85) 00:43:13 - Cox, Suzy (449) W, Un
86) 00:44:00 - Norman, Rosemary (300) W40, Belper Harriers
87) 00:44:38 - Griffiths, Matthew (269) M40, Derwent Runners
88) 00:45:16 - Wilcox, Victoria (278) W45, Team Derby Runner

Back