Results from Derby Midweek Races - Race 5 (2017-01-11)

1 Mile

01) 00:05:03 - Kerr, Martin (53) M, Shelton Striders
02) 00:05:10 - Gibson, Steve (37) M, Beaumont RC
03) 00:05:12 - Smith, Josh (73) M, Charnwood AC
04) 00:05:12 - Slade, Mark (178) M, Hatton Darts
05) 00:05:16 - Senay, Mkiale Guzai (31) JM, Derby AC
06) 00:05:20 - Brickman, Nathan (897) M, Belper Harriers
07) 00:05:23 - Pleass, Matthew (891) M, Ivanhoe Runners
08) 00:05:29 - Davies, Tom (77) M, Holme Pierrepont RC
09) 00:05:30 - Benford, Mike (189) M40, Notts AC
10) 00:05:34 - Hewitt, Ian (852) M40, Sinfin RC
11) 00:05:47 - Needham, Richard (836) M50, Heanor RC
12) 00:05:48 - Evans, Jonathan (886) M, Sinfin RC
13) 00:05:49 - Watt, James (884) , Derwent Runners
14) 00:05:50 - Booth, Chris (898) M50, Little Eaton Hornets
15) 00:05:53 - Carson, Ewan (70) JM, Derby Tri Club
16) 00:05:54 - Sutton, Roland (885) M40, Team Derby Runner
17) 00:05:54 - Ward, Richard (195) M, Derwent Runners
18) 00:05:55 - Marsden, Andrew (301) M, Belper Harriers
19) 00:05:56 - Basey, Andrew (165) M, Heanor RC
20) 00:05:57 - Beighton, Mark (867) M40, UN
21) 00:05:58 - Lane, Robert (148) M40, Sinfin RC
22) 00:05:58 - Johnson, Kevin (382) M40, Ilkeston RC
23) 00:05:59 - Deeming, Emily (185) JW, Amber Valley AC
24) 00:06:00 - Deeming, Ashley (36) M40, Heanor RC
25) 00:06:01 - Silverman, Paul (66) M40, Team Derby Runner
26) 00:06:07 - Smith, Jake (71) M40, Charnwood AC
27) 00:06:09 - Rouse, James (83) JM, Derby AC
28) 00:06:11 - Hall, James (52) M40, UN
29) 00:06:12 - Kucarek, Karolina (396) W, Rolls Royce Harriers
30) 00:06:23 - Long, Matt (7) M50, South Derbyshire RC
31) 00:06:24 - Lynas, Owen (94) JM, Heanor RC
32) 00:06:25 - Elson, Nigel (899) M40, Hatton Darts
33) 00:06:26 - Gordon, Emma (149) W, UN
34) 00:06:29 - Scriven, Bradley (893) M, UN
35) 00:07:05 - Cooper, Ian (887) M50, Ilkeston RC
36) 00:07:05 - Lindley, Andy (122) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
37) 00:07:06 - Warner, Brian (14) M40, Sinfin RC
38) 00:07:07 - Chritchlow, Phil (56) M40, Beaumont RC
39) 00:07:07 - Fearn, George (40) JM, Derby Tri Club
40) 00:07:09 - Bedlow, Anthony (896) M40, UN
41) 00:07:09 - Bedlow, Alex (895) M, UN
42) 00:07:12 - Thomas, Leah (146) JW, Burton AC
43) 00:07:13 - Thomas, Brian (147) M40, Shelton Striders
44) 00:07:13 - Henning, Matt (164) M40, Shelton Striders
45) 00:07:14 - Welburn, Jackie (155) W, Holme Pierrepont RC
46) 00:07:15 - Leach, Chris (802) M, North Derbyshire RC
47) 00:07:17 - Bates, Nick (829) M50, Belper Harriers
48) 00:07:21 - Smith, Helen (17) W, Team Derby Runner
49) 00:07:23 - Scoble, Matthew (839) JM, Sinfin RC
50) 00:07:24 - Evans, Tony (23) M60, Team Derby Runner
51) 00:07:26 - Beighton, Olivia (868) JW, UN
52) 00:07:29 - Sharratt, Robert (13) M50, Burton AC
53) 00:07:31 - Hobson, Richard (376) M, Ilkeston RC
54) 00:07:36 - Cameron, Anthony (858) M, UN
55) 00:07:39 - Gallimore, Andy (890) M50, Shelton Striders
56) 00:07:53 - Davis, Laoise (54) JW, Heanor RC
57) 00:07:54 - Andrew, Michael (55) M50, Ilkeston RC
58) 00:07:57 - Latham, Hannah (875) W, UN
59) 00:07:59 - Carson, Ian (665) M45, UN
60) 00:08:01 - Soley, Andrew (889) M, Holme Pierrepont RC
61) 00:08:07 - Cotton, Millie (80) JW, Heanor RC
62) 00:08:07 - Rouse, Nichola (876) W40, Ilkeston RC
63) 00:08:08 - Stevenson, Paul (835) M55, Sinfin RC
64) 00:08:11 - Cotton, Charlie (78) JM, Heanor RC
65) 00:08:13 - Cotton, Chris (79) M, UN
66) 00:08:32 - Keegan, David (676) M65, Shelton Striders
67) 00:08:43 - Stevenson, Judith (894) W, UN
68) 00:08:46 - Gordon, Tim (15) M60, UN
69) 00:09:05 - Sharratt, Carol (12) W50, Hatton Darts
70) 00:09:14 - Wilcox, Victoria (99) W40, Team Derby Runner
71) 00:09:36 - Griffiths, Rachel (322) W, UN
72) 00:09:40 - Griffiths, Lee (321) M, Rolls Royce Harriers
73) 00:09:44 - Andrew, Lesley (873) W, Team Derby Runner
74) 00:10:15 - Spalding, Doug (373) M70, Ilkeston RC

5K

01) 00:15:46 - Boardman, Thomas (870) M, Leigh Harriers
02) 00:16:03 - Rainsford, Joe (58) M, Heanor RC
03) 00:16:16 - Bickerstaff, Mark (82) M, Heanor RC
04) 00:16:24 - Rhodes, Ben (880) M, Heanor RC
05) 00:17:30 - Gibson, Steve (37) M, Beaumont RC
06) 00:17:33 - James, Edward (89) M, Belper Harriers
07) 00:17:35 - Brickman, Nathan (897) M, Belper Harriers
08) 00:17:37 - Leach, Chris (802) M, North Derbyshire RC
09) 00:17:42 - Harpham, Paul (888) M, Heanor RC
10) 00:18:08 - Lomas, Bryan (39) M40, Congleton Harriers
11) 00:18:20 - Saunders, Philip (878) M, UN
12) 00:18:22 - Soley, Andrew (889) M, Holme Pierrepont RC
13) 00:18:25 - Kerr, Martin (53) M, Shelton Striders
14) 00:18:43 - Smith, Josh (73) M, Charnwood AC
15) 00:18:47 - Pleass, Matthew (891) M, Ivanhoe Runners
16) 00:18:49 - Ball, Ryan (866) M, Heanor RC
17) 00:18:50 - France, Grace (892) W, UN
18) 00:18:51 - Peacock, Graham (163) M, Charnwood AC
19) 00:18:55 - Boden, Dan (101) M, UN
20) 00:19:02 - Chritchlow, Phil (56) M40, Beaumont RC
21) 00:19:06 - Basey, Andrew (165) M, Heanor RC
22) 00:19:09 - Smith, Daniel (87) M, Team Derby Runner
23) 00:19:14 - King, Stuart (188) M, Heanor RC
24) 00:19:15 - Thomas, Brian (147) M40, Shelton Striders
25) 00:19:16 - Benford, Mike (189) M40, Notts AC
26) 00:19:18 - Watt, James (884) M, Derwent Runners
27) 00:19:20 - Booth, Chris (898) M50, Little Eaton Hornets
28) 00:19:26 - Needham, Richard (836) M50, Heanor RC
29) 00:19:27 - Deeming, Ashley (36) M40, Heanor RC
30) 00:19:32 - Slade, Mark (178) M, Hatton Darts
31) 00:20:01 - Evans, Jonathan (886) M, Sinfin RC
32) 00:20:02 - Miller, Rebecca (680) W, Derby AC
33) 00:20:03 - Ward, Richard (195) M, Derwent Runners
34) 00:20:04 - Lane, Robert (148) M40, Sinfin RC
35) 00:20:07 - Lindley, Andy (122) M50, Ivanhoe Runners
36) 00:20:10 - Marsden, Andrew (301) M, Belper Harriers
37) 00:20:14 - Sutton, Roland (885) M40, Team Derby Runner
38) 00:20:16 - Crowe, Samantha (684) W, Elswick Harriers
39) 00:20:23 - Smith, Jake (71) M40, Charnwood AC
40) 00:20:29 - Johnson, Kevin (382) M40, Ilkeston RC
41) 00:20:48 - Davies, Tom (77) M, Holme Pierrepont RC
42) 00:20:50 - Silverman, Paul (66) M40, Team Derby Runner
43) 00:20:53 - Hobson, Richard (376) M, Ilkeston RC
44) 00:21:00 - Beighton, Mark (867) M40, UN
45) 00:21:03 - Elson, Nigel (899) M40, Hatton Darts
46) 00:21:04 - Hall, James (52) M40, UN
47) 00:21:05 - Bertram, Anna (20) W40, Charnwood AC
48) 00:21:08 - Hughes, Carl (883) M, UN
49) 00:21:43 - Kucarek, Karolina (396) W, Rolls Royce Harriers
50) 00:21:46 - Warner, Brian (14) M40, Sinfin RC
51) 00:21:50 - Trzcinski, Chris (370) M50, Barrow Runners
52) 00:21:57 - Winfield, Paul (874) M40, Heanor RC
53) 00:21:58 - Bates, Nick (829) M50, Belper Harriers
54) 00:22:02 - Gordon, Emma (149) W, UN
55) 00:22:04 - Bell, Karen (369) W40, Ivanhoe Runners
56) 00:22:08 - Salt, Ian (882) M, Heanor RC
57) 00:22:25 - Cooper, Ian (887) M50, Ilkeston RC
58) 00:22:27 - Moat, Andy (881) M, Heanor RC
59) 00:22:36 - Smith, Danielle (63) JW, Heanor RC
60) 00:22:40 - Chadwick, Gavin (325) M, Rolls Royce Harriers
61) 00:23:10 - Lynas, Owen (94) JM, Heanor RC
62) 00:23:27 - Marshall, George (328) M, UN
63) 00:23:36 - Gallimore, Andy (890) M50, Shelton Striders
64) 00:24:00 - Brunt, Helen (851) W, Belper Harriers
65) 00:24:17 - Henning, Matt (164) M40, Shelton Striders
66) 00:24:20 - Welburn, Jackie (155) W, Holme Pierrepont RC
67) 00:24:34 - Saunders, Joanne (112) W, Ilkeston RC
68) 00:24:59 - Lesueur, Bevin (331) M, UN
69) 00:25:12 - Evans, Tony (23) M60, Team Derby Runner
70) 00:25:24 - Scoble, Matthew (839) JM, Sinfin RC
71) 00:25:50 - Sharratt, Robert (13) M50, Burton AC
72) 00:25:52 - Andrew, Michael (55) M50, Ilkeston RC
73) 00:25:59 - Griffiths, Rachel (322) W, UN
74) 00:26:00 - Griffiths, Lee (321) M, Rolls Royce Harriers
75) 00:26:13 - Whittamore, Tom (150) M, UN
76) 00:26:18 - Toon, Sam (841) W, Ivanhoe Runners
77) 00:26:20 - Stevenson, Paul (835) M55, Sinfin RC
78) 00:28:03 - Smith, Helen (17) W, Team Derby Runner
79) 00:28:08 - Latham, Hannah (875) W, UN
80) 00:28:09 - Cotton, Charlie (78) JM, Heanor RC
81) 00:28:10 - Cotton, Chris (79) M, UN
82) 00:29:15 - Sharratt, Carol (12) W50, Hatton Darts
83) 00:29:26 - Keegan, David (676) M65, Shelton Striders
84) 00:29:33 - Gordon, Tim (15) M60, UN
85) 00:30:29 - Harrison, Chris (828) M60, Un
86) 00:30:59 - Bentley, Tim (863) M50, Shelton Striders
87) 00:31:40 - Brandon, Helen (683) W, Ivanhoe Runners
88) 00:32:58 - Wilcox, Victoria (99) W40, Team Derby Runner
89) 00:34:26 - Andrew, Lesley (873) W, Team Derby Runner
90) 00:34:46 - Spalding, Doug (373) M70, Ilkeston RC
91) 00:38:29 - Young, Susan (381) W50, UN

Back