Results from Derby Midweek Races - Race 1 (2016-09-14)

1 Mile

01) 04:45 - Bouttier-Butler, Pascal (127) M, Beacon Hill Striders
02) 04:47 - Kerr, Martin (53) M, Shelton Striders
03) 04:48 - Purdell, Harry (135) JM, Beacon Hill Striders
04) 04:52 - Martin, Jake (27) JM, Shelton Striders
05) 05:04 - Wright, Thomas (29) JM, Derby AC
06) 05:08 - Senay, Mkiale Guzat (31) JM, UN
07) 05:09 - Lowe, Alfie (131) M, Beacon Hill Striders
08) 05:10 - Barr, Ethan (159) JM, Derby AC
09) 05:11 - Deeming, Ashley (36) M40, Heanor RC
10) 05:16 - Nealon, Chris (133) JM, Beacon Hill Striders
11) 05:24 - Chritchlow, Phil (56) M40, Beaumont RC
12) 05:30 - Smith, Josh (73) M, Charnwood AC
13) 05:41 - Watkins, James (1) M40, Charnwood AC
14) 05:42 - Nealon, Rachel (143) JW, Beacon Hill Striders
15) 05:44 - Wright, Pete (161) M50, Hatton Darts
16) 05:47 - Smith, Daniel (87) M, Team Derby Runner
17) 05:49 - James, Edward (89) M, Belper Harriers
18) 05:50 - Silverman, Paul (66) M40, Team Derby Runner
19) 05:51 - Ison, Mark (10) M40, Team Derby Runner
20) 05:52 - Eckersley, Peter (2) M50, BRAT
21) 05:54 - Knopik, Stanislaw (33) M50, Hatton Darts
22) 05:57 - Benskin, Ian (16) M40, Shepshed RC
23) 06:01 - Bottom, Mike (21) M, Derwent Runners
24) 06:03 - Willison, Jennifer (5) W, UN
25) 06:07 - Warner, Brian (14) M40, Sinfin RC
26) 06:09 - Rouse, James (83) JM, Derby AC
27) 06:12 - Lane, Robert (148) M40, Sinfin RC
28) 06:13 - Hall, James (52) M40, UN
29) 06:18 - Long, Matt (7) M50, South Derbyshire RC
30) 06:20 - Smith, Jake (71) M40, Charnwood AC
31) 06:22 - Mills, Bryan (19) M40, Tipton Harriers
32) 06:23 - Sharpe, Saskia (144) W, Beacon Hill Striders
33) 06:24 - Thomas, Leah (146) JW, Burton AC
34) 06:25 - Rowley, Karl (49) JM, Heanor RC
35) 06:26 - Thomas, Brian (147) M40, Shelton Striders
36) 06:26 - Gordon, Emma (149) W, UN
37) 06:27 - Chant, Ian (86) M40, Long Eaton RC
38) 06:28 - Sharratt, Robert (13) M50, Burton AC
39) 06:29 - Kataria, George (90) M50, Sinfin RC
40) 06:35 - Willison, Roger (6) M50, Sinfin RC
41) 06:36 - Bray, Simon (85) M40, Sinfin RC
42) 06:37 - Davies, Tom (77) M, Holme Pierrepont RC
43) 06:38 - Sheil, John (157) M40, Sinfin RC
44) 06:39 - Wade, Tim (67) M40, Hatton Darts
45) 06:40 - West, Richard (160) M, Ripley RC
46) 06:41 - Fearn, George (40) JM, Derby Tri Club
47) 06:42 - Welburn, Jackie (155) W, Holme Pierrepont RC
48) 06:43 - Lynas, Owen (94) JM, Heanor RC
49) 06:52 - Lynas, Jayne (97) W40, Team Derby Runner
50) 06:53 - Staniforth, Tim (98) M, Shelton Striders
51) 06:54 - Hobson, Roy (100) M, Shelton Striders
52) 07:01 - Parker, Matthew (25) M, Derwent Runners
53) 07:02 - Rowley, Kelsey (47) JW, Heanor RC
54) 07:11 - Brooksbank, Sarah (57) W, Charnwood AC
55) 07:12 - Evans, Tony (23) M60, Team Derby Runner
56) 07:16 - Hiscox, Trevor (76) M50, Mansfield H&AC
57) 07:22 - Andrew, Michael (55) M50, Ilkeston RC
58) 07:26 - Williams, Glyn (75) M50, UN
59) 07:29 - Chamberlain, Rowan (3) W, Ilkeston RC
60) 07:31 - Davis, Laoise (54) JW, Heanor RC
61) 07:32 - Lynas, Hooly (96) JW, Heanor RC
62) 07:33 - Wade, Lucy (69) JW, Ivanhoe Robins
63) 07:40 - Wade, Jane (68) W50, Hatton Darts
64) 07:42 - Atkinson, Jamie (44) M40, UN
65) 07:45 - Smith, Helen (17) W, Team Derby Runner
66) 07:51 - Cotton, Charlie (78) JM, Heanor RC
67) 07:52 - Cotton, Chris (79) M, UN
68) 08:00 - Cool, Tracey (74) W40, UN
69) 08:01 - Gordon, Tim (15) M60, UN
70) 08:35 - Wilcox, Victoria (99) W40, Team Derby Runner
71) 08:44 - Sharratt, Carol (12) W50, Hatton Darts
72) 09:22 - Lynas, Lucy (95) JW, UN

5K

01) 15:13 - Harrett, Iestyn (62) M, UN
02) 15:19 - Teague, James (34) M, UN
03) 15:20 - Rainsford, Joe (58) M, Heanor RC
04) 15:21 - Leleu, Harry (51) M, Loughborough Students
05) 15:37 - Thompson, Alfie (140) M, Beacon Hill Striders
06) 15:54 - Tweedie, Nathan (35) M, Nene Valley Harriers
07) 16:08 - Bickerstaff, Mark (82) M, Heanor RC
08) 16:19 - Davis, Thomas (50) M, Loughborough TC
09) 16:37 - Banks, Archie (126) JM, Beacon Hill Striders
10) 16:55 - Tuffin, Joseph (22) M, Rushcliffe AC
11) 16:59 - Sommer, Carl (38) M, Hermotage H
12) 17:11 - Fearn, James (162) M, Heanor RC
13) 17:13 - Lewis, Martin (61) M, Charnwood AC
14) 17:34 - Smith, Josh (73) M, Charnwood AC
15) 17:36 - Hughes, Tom (130) JM, Beacon Hill Striders
16) 17:37 - Gibson, Steve (37) M, Beaumont RC
17) 17:50 - Kerr, Martin (53) M, Shelton Striders
18) 17:55 - Benskin, Ian (16) M40, Shepshed RC
19) 18:02 - Alvey, George (125) M, Beacon Hill Striders
20) 18:08 - James, Edward (89) M, Belper Harriers
21) 18:12 - Stevens, Ian (46) M, Derby AC
22) 18:15 - Lomas, Bryan (39) M40, Congleton Harriers
23) 18:16 - Chant, Ian (86) M40, Long Eaton RC
24) 18:24 - Olivant,Rachel (153) W, Derby AC
25) 18:25 - Locker, David (72) M40, Charnwood AC
26) 18:35 - Watkins, James (1) M40, Charnwood AC
27) 18:36 - Butler, Elsie (42) W, Charnwood AC
28) 18:43 - Shipley, Leonied (88) W, Derby AC
29) 18:45 - Chritchlow, Phil (56) M40, Beaumont RC
30) 18:59 - Barr, Ethan (159) JM, Derby AC
31) 19:05 - Sadler, Duncan (156) M40, RRC
32) 19:08 - Miller, Rich (26) M50, UN
33) 19:09 - Davies, Tom (77) M, Holme Pierrepont RC
34) 19:27 - Peacock, Graham (163) M, Charnwood AC
35) 19:31 - Hobson, Roy (100) M, Shelton Striders
36) 19:35 - West, Richard (160) M, Ripley RC
37) 19:41 - Atkinson, Jamie (44) M40, UN
38) 19:51 - Smith, Hollie (8) W, Charnwood AC
39) 19:52 - White, Nick (43) M40, Charnwood AC
40) 19:57 - Carson, Ewan (70) JM, Derby Tri Club
41) 20:03 - Chamberlain, Steve (4) M, Ilkeston RC
42) 20:10 - Knopik, Stanislaw (33) M50, Hatton Darts
43) 20:14 - Thomas, Brian (147) M40, Shelton Striders
44) 20:22 - Ison, Mark (10) M40, Team Derby Runner
45) 20:29 - Silverman, Paul (66) M40, Team Derby Runner
46) 20:30 - Warner, Brian (14) M40, Sinfin RC
47) 20:47 - Fisher, Jake (41) JM, Derby Tri Club
48) 21:04 - Haste, Sam (93) JM, Derby Tri Club
49) 21:13 - Bertram, Anna (20) W40, Charnwood AC
50) 21:28 - Cotton, Mark (81) M40, UN
51) 21:40 - Eckersley, Peter (2) M50, BRAT
52) 21:52 - Hewitt, Liz (84) W40, Charnwood AC
53) 22:03 - Lane, Robert (148) M40, Sinfin RC
54) 22:12 - Mills, Bryan (19) M40, Tipton Harriers
55) 22:27 - Willison, Roger (6) M50, Sinfin RC
56) 22:46 - Gordon, Emma (149) W, UN
57) 22:47 - Hall, James (52) M40, UN
58) 23:00 - Kataria, George (90) M50, Sinfin RC
59) 23:07 - Elliott, Danny (158) M, UN
60) 23:15 - Hiscox, Trevor (76) M50, Mansfield H&AC
61) 23:36 - Sharratt, Robert (13) M50, Burton AC
62) 23:41 - Haste, Charlie (91) JM, Derby AC
63) 23:43 - Welburn, Jackie (155) W, Holme Pierrepont RC
64) 24:13 - Roadley, Paige (60) W, Heanor RC
65) 24:26 - Bray, Simon (85) M40, Sinfin RC
66) 24:28 - Wade, Tim (67) M40, Hatton Darts
67) 24:30 - Sheil, John (157) M40, Sinfin RC
68) 24:32 - Smith, Danielle (63) JW, Heanor RC
69) 24:46 - Bottom, Mike (21) M, Derwent Runners
70) 24:49 - Thomas, Leah (146) JW, Burton AC
71) 24:54 - Whittamore, Tom (150) M, UN
72) 25:16 - Staniforth, Tim (98) M, Shelton Striders
73) 25:22 - Evans, Tony (23) M60, Team Derby Runner
74) 25:52 - Chamberlain, Rowan (3) W, Ilkeston RC
75) 26:12 - Andrew, Michael (55) M50, Ilkeston RC
76) 26:23 - Williams, Glyn (75) M50, UN
77) 26:33 - Wade, Jane (68) W50, Hatton Darts
78) 27:01 - Pearson, Ellie-Mai (64) JW, Heanor RC
79) 28:09 - Smith, Helen (17) W, Team Derby Runner
80) 28:12 - Cool, Tracey (74) W40, UN
81) 29:36 - Gordon, Tim (15) M60, UN
82) 29:59 - Sharratt, Carol (12) W50, Hatton Darts
83) 30:45 - Cotton, Charlie (78) JM, Heanor RC
84) 30:46 - Cotton, Chris (79) M, UN
85) 30:52 - Wilcox, Victoria (99) W40, Team Derby Runner
86) 33:31 - Cotton, Millie (80) JW, Heanor RC
87) 33:33 - Deeming, Ashley (36) M40, Heanor RC

Back